Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,804,760 Members 47,948 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[GAME][3.0+] Lumber

Tip us?
 
MythosXe
Old
(Last edited by MythosXe; 3rd September 2014 at 06:37 PM.)
#1  
MythosXe's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 75
Posts: 61
Join Date: Apr 2014

 
DONATE TO ME
Arrow [GAME][3.0+] Lumber

Lumber

In Lumber you have to chop as much wood as possible.
But don't wait for too long and don't chop innocent chicks.

This game is very easy to learn and perfect for when you dont have much time to play.

Screenshots:
Screenshots

How to play?
It sounds easy on paper, but can you get a high score?
  • Tap anywhere on the screen to chop
  • Chop as much wood as possible
  • Avoid chopping chicks
  • Don't wait for too long to make a descision

What else is in there?
  • Two leaderboards*
    • Highscore
    • Accumulated logs
  • 9 achievements to earn*
(* via Google Play Games)

Where can I get it?
The game is available from the Google Play Store. (It's free!)
Just follow the link below or scan the code with your phone.


The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to MythosXe For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
MythosXe
Old
(Last edited by MythosXe; 2nd September 2014 at 04:36 AM.)
#2  
MythosXe's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 75
Posts: 61
Join Date: Apr 2014

 
DONATE TO ME
Changelog
Quote:
1.0.1
  • fixed force-close under certain circumstances when hitting a chick
    (Thanks, @rino757)
1.0
  • Initial relase
 
rino757
Old
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 32
Posts: 67
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Princeton
Force close every time I hit a chick. Moto G running stock 4.4.2. Tried uninstalling and re-installing.
 
MythosXe
Old
#4  
MythosXe's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 75
Posts: 61
Join Date: Apr 2014

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by rino757 View Post
Force close every time I hit a chick. Moto G running stock 4.4.2. Tried uninstalling and re-installing.
wow, can you submit the report when it fcs? :/
thanks for letting me know
 
rino757
Old
#5  
Member
Thanks Meter 32
Posts: 67
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Princeton
Quote:
Originally Posted by MythosXe View Post
wow, can you submit the report when it fcs? :/
thanks for letting me know
Sorry, but how do I do that? Also, I'd like to add that there's a bit of lag when the app opens up, between when the play button is visible and when it is functional. As in, I see it but it takes a second or so before it registers my press.
 
MythosXe
Old
#6  
MythosXe's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 75
Posts: 61
Join Date: Apr 2014

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by rino757 View Post
Sorry, but how do I do that? Also, I'd like to add that there's a bit of lag when the app opens up, between when the play button is visible and when it is functional. As in, I see it but it takes a second or so before it registers my press.
there should be a button when it force closes, in that popup to report the error
 
rino757
Old
#7  
Member
Thanks Meter 32
Posts: 67
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Princeton
Quote:
Originally Posted by MythosXe View Post
there should be a button when it force closes, in that popup to report the error
I see. That's what I'm used to, but when I say it force closes, I mean it actually closes the app. The black box with the option you're talking about is visible for a quarter of a second before the app is closed and I'm back on my home screen. I don't have time to press anything.
 
MythosXe
Old
#8  
MythosXe's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 75
Posts: 61
Join Date: Apr 2014

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by rino757 View Post
I see. That's what I'm used to, but when I say it force closes, I mean it actually closes the app. The black box with the option you're talking about is visible for a quarter of a second before the app is closed and I'm back on my home screen. I don't have time to press anything.
i just found the mistake. thanks for helping me point that out. i will push an update in a few minutes. should be available soon
i am stupid thanks again
 
rino757
Old
#9  
Member
Thanks Meter 32
Posts: 67
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Princeton
Quote:
Originally Posted by MythosXe View Post
i just found the mistake. thanks for helping me point that out. i will push an update in a few minutes. should be available soon
i am stupid thanks again
No problem I'll check back in a little while and make an edit to validate that it's fixed.
The Following User Says Thank You to rino757 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
MythosXe
Old
#10  
MythosXe's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 75
Posts: 61
Join Date: Apr 2014

 
DONATE TO ME
the new version is up

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes