Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Alacatel C1 4015

OP silver_619

30th November 2014, 11:19 PM   |  #41  
Senior Member
Flag Barreiro
Thanks Meter: 17
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tzatzikaki

hi,
i am really thankful for all your work here!
i have a minor problem, the vibration is not working on my alcatel 4015x.
In the previous post i saw there is a fix but the link is not working.
Can you please re-upload it?
Thank you.

The fix brick the phone...

---------- Post added at 12:19 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:18 AM ----------

Ragecore:
http://www.4shared.com/zip/YZaLJRpRb...om_Pop_C1.html
1st December 2014, 03:37 PM   |  #42  
Junior Member
Flag Moscow
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
[QUOTE=TioCareca;57159962]The fix brick the phone...

---------- Post added at 12:19 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:18 AM ----------

Ragecore:

Hello. On my phone worth 4015D firmware Rom 4.4 (KitKat)NEW by Silver Mastranzo M. All runs except vibrator (((( This rom repairs bug vibrator and without changing Rom 4.4 (KitKat)NEW,or stock returns 4.2.2
Thank you. Translated by Google Translator.
16th December 2014, 01:58 PM   |  #43  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Guys please help me i am with alcatel pop c1 4015D from bulgaria and in all custom roms my 3g is very slow and the signal is E in my stock rom my 3g is very fast and the signal is H+
17th December 2014, 08:42 PM   |  #44  
Xcore_Rj's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jeko99

Guys please help me i am with alcatel pop c1 4015D from bulgaria and in all custom roms my 3g is very slow and the signal is E in my stock rom my 3g is very fast and the signal is H+

copy system/etc/firmware folder from stock rom... and try ..if it again "E" try factory reset
18th December 2014, 09:16 AM   |  #45  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
Broken link
Help! Update the broken links on FaceBook.
18th December 2014, 03:07 PM   |  #46  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xcore_Rj

copy system/etc/firmware folder from stock rom... and try ..if it again "E" try factory reset

i try this but when i make this the phone dont see the sim cards
18th December 2014, 08:17 PM   |  #47  
Xcore_Rj's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jeko99

i try this but when i make this the phone dont see the sim cards

have you tried factory reset?
19th December 2014, 01:15 PM   |  #48  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
yes
20th December 2014, 09:03 AM   |  #49  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
help
Hi! To handymen with XDA! Such problem I on Lewa os insertions, don't have 3G, whether friends are a patch of any this problem for correction? I will be very grateful! And whether there is a russification for this insertion?
Last edited by cremator186; 20th December 2014 at 09:19 AM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes