Sony Updates AOSP Sources to Android 5.0.1

Just a few days ago, Sony did an utterly fantastic job by pushing out numerous device trees for … more

Stop Your Screen From Turning Off with KeepItOn

We all know the feeling of reading a news article orrather longdocument, when our screen … more

The XDA LG QPair Developer Challenge Voting Has Begun!

It seems like it was just yesterday that weannounced that we had paired up with LGto … more

Major Update for the Sony Smartwatch 2 Brings DND and More

With the wearables landscape now dominated by Android Wear and Pebble, its … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

White signal bars for unite 2 A106

OP kirkirehani93

7th August 2014, 05:52 AM   |  #21  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
how to add speed meter, like that in ss?

Sent from my Micromax A106
9th August 2014, 10:35 AM   |  #22  
kirkirehani93's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 35
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Use internet speed meter from play store.
There's a lite and pro version!

Sent from my Micromax A106 using XDA Free mobile app
12th October 2014, 01:11 AM   |  #23  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2014
Thumbs up Great
Thanks it is awsome.i really need it.
27th October 2014, 06:11 PM   |  #24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
not working
its not working.
everytime i move the file, it shows filed.
also how is this permission changed to 644 in root explorer.
7th December 2014, 05:30 AM   |  #25  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
Didn't Work !
I did as said, but doesn't work.
I have Gravity box and tinted status bar installed. Does that affect it ?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
unite-2
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes