Post Reply

How to root canvas HD plus a190?

OP Vishesh

7th November 2014, 01:12 PM   |  #21  
harsh0143's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 116
 
106 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vishesh

Exactly Bro.. Even i tried all method.. None works.. Pls guys guide us..

You need:
1. KingRoot.apk (download From Attachment) (2). Micromax canvas hd plus

To root your phone follow these steps:

Step 1: Install KingRoot.

Step 2: Open KingRoot.

Step 3: Disable internet and tap the green circle.

Step 4: Tap the blue button.

Step 5: Restart phone.

DONE.
7th December 2014, 02:26 PM   |  #22  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
plz.......help
Quote:
Originally Posted by vijay.ram15

But i rooted my phone successfully.
You can see that in attached images.

anyway you can find the steps to root your phone in the following thread,
"CWM recovery, Backup (Read back+CWM) and Root Micromax Canvas HD+"

if it is helpful to you just give a thanks.

bro i didn't get it...plz explain clearly........how i gain root in my micromax a190......plz bro help........:confuse d:
18th December 2014, 01:25 PM   |  #23  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
Arrow here is a video for how to root micromax A190
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vishesh

Hi guys.. I have brought micromax canvas HD plus a190 n wants to root that device.. I tried each and every method specified while googling, but non works.. Could someone suggest me working method. Thank you ☺

link to the video youtube.com/watch?v=frRp9Ux5tqY

---------- Post added at 12:25 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:20 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by adi chauhan

bro i didn't get it...plz explain clearly........how i gain root in my micromax a190......plz bro help........:confuse d:

link to the video youtube.com/watch?v=frRp9Ux5tqY
31st December 2014, 06:24 PM   |  #24  
sa00d's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
66 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
Donate to Me
Drive Phone Storage Problem in Canvas A 190
Canvas A 190 with hexacore processor MT 6591 chipset. Phone storage for application 1.08 GB for App Storage.. Should be atleast 2 GB. Thank You
4th March 2015, 03:31 PM   |  #25  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by sa00d

canvas a 190 with hexacore processor mt 6591 chipset. Phone storage for application 1.08 gb for app storage.. Should be atleast 2 gb. Thank you

you can increase app storage in a190...goin a190 development page in facebook for tutorial
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes