FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

[Q&A] [ROOT]Lenovo Vibe Z (K910)

n/a posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By QA Bot, Guest on 15th October 2014, 03:56 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Q&A for [ROOT]Lenovo Vibe Z (K910)

Some developers prefer that questions remain separate from their main development thread to help keep things organized. Placing your question within this thread will increase its chances of being answered by a member of the community or by the developer. Thanks for understanding and for helping to keep XDA neat and tidy! :smile:
 
 
15th October 2014, 03:57 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tedulus

i have fixed the location issue, delete AMapNetworkLocation.apk from system/priv-app and repplace it with networklocation.apk from networklocation.zip 318.64 KB, and set the rights of the file to :
X X -
X - -
​​X - -
now it seems that it works ok for any app that needs location

Thank you, it worked for me as well!
16th October 2014, 03:04 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hello,

I have problem of my k910 vibez, after i rooted it.. when anyone calls me on viber or skype, they hear their own voice * echo*
while on normal calls.. its great!

any help? ideas???

Thanks
17th October 2014, 08:19 AM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
please anyone???
18th October 2014, 09:46 PM |#5  
tedulus's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mohammadov

Hello,

I have problem of my k910 vibez, after i rooted it.. when anyone calls me on viber or skype, they hear their own voice * echo*
while on normal calls.. its great!

any help? ideas???

Thanks

I have the same problem, its frustrating, viber, skype, facebook....are unusable, i dont know why....i am searching how to fix it, if i find some fix i will post here, if u find any please post it. What rom u r using ?
19th October 2014, 07:58 AM |#6  
Senior Member
Flag Viña del Mar, Chile
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Anyone try Unlock the basebands to DUALSIM version for LTE?

Enviado desde mi Lenovo K910
19th October 2014, 09:00 AM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tedulus

I have the same problem, its frustrating, viber, skype, facebook....are unusable, i dont know why....i am searching how to fix it, if i find some fix i will post here, if u find any please post it. What rom u r using ?

Yes please, if u find a solution let me know..my k910 was chinese, i rooted it so i can get the google apps store. Software Version : S100, Android Ver. : 4.2.2, what about you ?
19th October 2014, 10:52 AM |#8  
tedulus's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
I have 4.4.2 v7 baralajbi
19th October 2014, 09:53 PM |#9  
Senior Member
Flag Viña del Mar, Chile
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tedulus

I have the same problem, its frustrating, viber, skype, facebook....are unusable, i dont know why....i am searching how to fix it, if i find some fix i will post here, if u find any please post it. What rom u r using ?

I tested in LINE, and calls are perfect.

Enviado desde mi Lenovo K910
19th October 2014, 10:11 PM |#10  
tedulus's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dubster93

I tested in LINE, and calls are perfect.

Enviado desde mi Lenovo K910

And u tested in viber, skype and facebook too ? I dont have anybody with line
19th October 2014, 10:43 PM |#11  
Senior Member
Flag Viña del Mar, Chile
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tedulus

And u tested in viber, skype and facebook too ? I dont have anybody with line

No, i don't. But i think it is problem from the app.

Enviado desde mi Lenovo K910

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
auto-qa, lenovo-k910

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes