Post Reply

No Signal Coming on HTM H100

OP Dibbyo123

22nd June 2014, 04:12 PM   |  #1  
Dibbyo123's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 46
 
225 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Hello,
I bought many Chinese Android phone.

now i got 2 HTM H100 MTK6592 CPU.

when i inserting sim card.. there is no signal coming.. but my sim cards operator Vodafone showing there.. unable to make any phone calls..

also note that, when i am trying to search network manually, there are 5-6 networks coming.. but unable to register any of them.. not even Vodafone too

please help me to solve this issue.. i have same model 2 phone.. both having same issue.

I live in India..
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2010-01-02-12-09-04.png
Views:	21
Size:	120.1 KB
ID:	2811829  
25th June 2014, 07:42 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dibbyo123

Hello,
I bought many Chinese Android phone.

now i got 2 HTM H100 MTK6592 CPU.

when i inserting sim card.. there is no signal coming.. but my sim cards operator Vodafone showing there.. unable to make any phone calls..

also note that, when i am trying to search network manually, there are 5-6 networks coming.. but unable to register any of them.. not even Vodafone too

please help me to solve this issue.. i have same model 2 phone.. both having same issue.

I live in India..

Got the same problem here. I Just checked IMEI status to find out they were corrupted after a firmware flashing.
So i followed theses steps:

Just enter this code in dialer * # * # 3646633 # * # * ( Enginer mode)
CDS information (Common data service information)
Radio information there and after tapping on it. If you have dual SIM ANDROID then you will see TWO option select any one on which you want to write IMEI with.
Now you will have to put your IMEI no in this manner :- “AT +EGMR=1,7,"IMEI_1” and “AT +EGMR=1,10,"IMEI_2” (replace IMEI_1 and IMEI_2 with your IMEI no) and tap on send command button.
Example :- “AT =EGMR=1,7”9100XXXXXXXXXXXX”

And now it works fine!
The Following User Says Thank You to noulak For This Useful Post: [ View ]
25th June 2014, 08:51 PM   |  #3  
Dibbyo123's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Kolkata
Thanks Meter: 46
 
225 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by noulak

Got the same problem here. I Just checked IMEI status to find out they were corrupted after a firmware flashing.
So i followed theses steps:

Just enter this code in dialer * # * # 3646633 # * # * ( Enginer mode)
CDS information (Common data service information)
Radio information there and after tapping on it. If you have dual SIM ANDROID then you will see TWO option select any one on which you want to write IMEI with.
Now you will have to put your IMEI no in this manner :- “AT +EGMR=1,7,"IMEI_1” and “AT +EGMR=1,10,"IMEI_2” (replace IMEI_1 and IMEI_2 with your IMEI no) and tap on send command button.
Example :- “AT =EGMR=1,7”9100XXXXXXXXXXXX”

And now it works fine!

Thanks.. a lot. its worked.
27th June 2014, 10:17 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dibbyo123

Thanks.. a lot. its worked.

You're welcome
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Android Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank