Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,733,460 Members 41,032 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

No Signal Coming on HTM H100

Tip us?
 
Dibbyo123
Old
#1  
Dibbyo123's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 46
Posts: 221
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Kolkata
Unhappy No Signal Coming on HTM H100

Hello,
I bought many Chinese Android phone.

now i got 2 HTM H100 MTK6592 CPU.

when i inserting sim card.. there is no signal coming.. but my sim cards operator Vodafone showing there.. unable to make any phone calls..

also note that, when i am trying to search network manually, there are 5-6 networks coming.. but unable to register any of them.. not even Vodafone too

please help me to solve this issue.. i have same model 2 phone.. both having same issue.

I live in India..
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2010-01-02-12-09-04.png
Views:	15
Size:	120.1 KB
ID:	2811829  
Current Device :
Device Name : Samsung Galaxy Note II GT-N7100
Current Rom : Stock JellyBean 4.3 INU


Old Device
Device Name : Micromax A110 Superfone Canvas 2
Current Rom : Stock JellyBean u1.1
 
noulak
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 4
Join Date: Jul 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dibbyo123 View Post
Hello,
I bought many Chinese Android phone.

now i got 2 HTM H100 MTK6592 CPU.

when i inserting sim card.. there is no signal coming.. but my sim cards operator Vodafone showing there.. unable to make any phone calls..

also note that, when i am trying to search network manually, there are 5-6 networks coming.. but unable to register any of them.. not even Vodafone too

please help me to solve this issue.. i have same model 2 phone.. both having same issue.

I live in India..
Got the same problem here. I Just checked IMEI status to find out they were corrupted after a firmware flashing.
So i followed theses steps:

Just enter this code in dialer * # * # 3646633 # * # * ( Enginer mode)
CDS information (Common data service information)
Radio information there and after tapping on it. If you have dual SIM ANDROID then you will see TWO option select any one on which you want to write IMEI with.
Now you will have to put your IMEI no in this manner :- “AT +EGMR=1,7,"IMEI_1” and “AT +EGMR=1,10,"IMEI_2” (replace IMEI_1 and IMEI_2 with your IMEI no) and tap on send command button.
Example :- “AT =EGMR=1,7”9100XXXXXXXXXXXX”

And now it works fine!
The Following User Says Thank You to noulak For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Dibbyo123
Old
#3  
Dibbyo123's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 46
Posts: 221
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Kolkata
Quote:
Originally Posted by noulak View Post
Got the same problem here. I Just checked IMEI status to find out they were corrupted after a firmware flashing.
So i followed theses steps:

Just enter this code in dialer * # * # 3646633 # * # * ( Enginer mode)
CDS information (Common data service information)
Radio information there and after tapping on it. If you have dual SIM ANDROID then you will see TWO option select any one on which you want to write IMEI with.
Now you will have to put your IMEI no in this manner :- “AT +EGMR=1,7,"IMEI_1” and “AT +EGMR=1,10,"IMEI_2” (replace IMEI_1 and IMEI_2 with your IMEI no) and tap on send command button.
Example :- “AT =EGMR=1,7”9100XXXXXXXXXXXX”

And now it works fine!
Thanks.. a lot. its worked.
Current Device :
Device Name : Samsung Galaxy Note II GT-N7100
Current Rom : Stock JellyBean 4.3 INU


Old Device
Device Name : Micromax A110 Superfone Canvas 2
Current Rom : Stock JellyBean u1.1
 
noulak
Old
#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 4
Join Date: Jul 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dibbyo123 View Post
Thanks.. a lot. its worked.
You're welcome
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes