Post Reply

[feature request] loop points

15th June 2014, 05:53 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
I would really like to see an option in settings where you can enable loop points on the player interface. Pretty much the same function as VLC has but on android. Hope this idea sticks.
17th June 2014, 01:10 AM   |  #2  
CDB-Man's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 83
 
359 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
This feature request is already listed on the Feature Requests and Bugs thread.

For reference, the original thread on this feature request from the old forum: https://groups.google.com/d/topic/mx...6mk/discussion
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes