Backup+ Lets You Backup Your App Data on Android Lollipop

Even though Android 5.0 Lollipop hasn’t yet seen its official release, quite … more

TechTalk Compiles All the Android News You Need in One App

If you’re as obsessed with mobile devices as the vast majority of our forum … more

Android App Review: Google Inbox to Improve Your Life – XDA TV

Recently, Google+ exploded with the announcement of Google Inbox, as … more

Damp the LG G3 Thermal Throttling

As our mobile devices grow thinner and more powerfulwith each passing generation, it’s inevitable … more
Post Reply

[Solved] The purchase history of this product cannot be found.

OP Fusakin

2nd October 2014, 08:31 AM   |  #11  
ktsamy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Palani / Surat
Thanks Meter: 1,601
 
534 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZeroZorro

Not solved for me with the guidelines above.
Purchased app works fine on my HPtouchpad but not on my S4active. It did work before (also on Kitkat)
I have Kitkat 4.4.4 on both devices and same Google account.
When uninstalling and clearing data it shows in GooglePlay it is purchased and I can install.
But error remains after that and can't use the app.
I have included logfiles from MX .

If you have lucky patcher, Kindly uninstall & Try again. It will interrupt our license validation system.
2nd October 2014, 11:03 PM   |  #12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 15
 
112 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by ktsamy

If you have lucky patcher, Kindly uninstall & Try again. It will interrupt our license validation system.

Well...that worked! Thanks....!
3rd October 2014, 08:38 AM   |  #13  
CDB-Man's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 94
 
408 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fusakin

Edit 1: Outside links cannot be posted because I have <10 posts, so please go to the old forums and CTRL+F "The purchase history of this product cannot be found. Please check the internet connection and try again." for links to images.

Just as an FYI, outside links can be posted if you post them as plaintext. You can force plaintext by disabling the "Automatically parse links in text" option before posting.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes