Shattered Screen? Turn Your Broken Device into a Complete Media Center!

A cracked screen usually means you’ll have to spend a hefty … more

Gmail 5.0: Material Design and Multiple Account Support

Google started to materialize many of its applications right after announcing the … more

Some of Our Favorite Features in Android 5.0 Lollipop

Android 5.0 Lollipop is the latest major revision to Google’s mobile operating … more

Sony SmartEyeglass SDK Developer Preview Released

A little over a month ago in Tokyo, Japan, Sony unveiled its new SmartEyeglasstechnology. … more
Post Reply

[Solved] The purchase history of this product cannot be found.

OP Fusakin

2nd October 2014, 08:31 AM   |  #11  
ktsamy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Palani / Surat
Thanks Meter: 1,583
 
531 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZeroZorro

Not solved for me with the guidelines above.
Purchased app works fine on my HPtouchpad but not on my S4active. It did work before (also on Kitkat)
I have Kitkat 4.4.4 on both devices and same Google account.
When uninstalling and clearing data it shows in GooglePlay it is purchased and I can install.
But error remains after that and can't use the app.
I have included logfiles from MX .

If you have lucky patcher, Kindly uninstall & Try again. It will interrupt our license validation system.
2nd October 2014, 11:03 PM   |  #12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 15
 
112 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by ktsamy

If you have lucky patcher, Kindly uninstall & Try again. It will interrupt our license validation system.

Well...that worked! Thanks....!
3rd October 2014, 08:38 AM   |  #13  
CDB-Man's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 89
 
404 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fusakin

Edit 1: Outside links cannot be posted because I have <10 posts, so please go to the old forums and CTRL+F "The purchase history of this product cannot be found. Please check the internet connection and try again." for links to images.

Just as an FYI, outside links can be posted if you post them as plaintext. You can force plaintext by disabling the "Automatically parse links in text" option before posting.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes