Post Reply

[Q] Use on Cricket

OP rfutscher

25th July 2014, 08:51 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
I am running the Mexican Retail on my Atrix HD. Works great on T-Mobile but when I put a Cricket SIM in it I get a message that the connection to the network has been refused. The Cricket SIM works great in another phone. Any suggestions?
26th July 2014, 02:39 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Piedras Negras, Coahuila
Thanks Meter: 54
 
329 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Donate to Me
More
Maybe the Cricket SIM is for LTE only and it must be programmed for CDMA, which the AHD doesn't have.
29th July 2014, 10:15 PM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Flag Riverview
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Not sure if this helps you but, I have a US Atrix HD, unlocked/rooted on stock ROM and Cricket is working great for me, with LTE.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes