Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

100+GB of cache!?!?!?

27th August 2014, 12:53 AM |#1  
mrhaley30705's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag North Georgia
Thanks Meter: 2,394
 
5,655 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
Donate to Me
More
Anyone else seeing 100+gb of cache in Smart Cleaning and/or ccleaner?

Before anyone says to clear it, I've cleaned it 3 times today. This is crazy
 
 
27th August 2014, 04:34 AM |#2  
blaker13's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 88
 
713 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrhaley30705

Anyone else seeing 100+gb of cache in Smart Cleaning and/or ccleaner?

Before anyone says to clear it, I've cleaned it 3 times today. This is crazy

What are you using? Any car program...or games? That's a crazy amount of space being used. Can't you open it up and see where it's coming from?

Sent from my LG-D850 using XDA Free mobile app
27th August 2014, 03:02 PM |#3  
mrhaley30705's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag North Georgia
Thanks Meter: 2,394
 
5,655 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
Donate to Me
More
No. I flashed stock and started over. If it starts again I'll let everyone know.
26th November 2014, 01:06 AM |#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 114
 
344 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
No need to buy a SD card when you can just to a cleanup and get 100gb of space! LOL
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes