Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,808,901 Members 54,353 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum
View Poll Results: Does the ROM have best User Interface?
Yes. 25 96.15%
No 1 3.85%
Voters: 26. You may not vote on this poll

[ROM] [Continued] Funtouch OS V1 For Micromax Canvas 4 A210 [Eye Candy+ Gaming]

Tip us?
 
play boy sanat
Old
#171  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 19
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: madurai
Miss u surely bro as your are one of the great developer for canvas 4..
The Following User Says Thank You to play boy sanat For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
rohan2901
Old
#172  
rohan2901's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 145
Join Date: Mar 2013
Default Plz make V1 with amazing changes

hey i saw on your Xperia thread that u got ur C4 back so plz fix proximity sensor bug.
anbd battery percentage
 
NeroD
Old
#173  
NeroD's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1,007
Posts: 1,132
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: India
Quote:
Originally Posted by rohan2901 View Post
hey i saw on your Xperia thread that u got ur C4 back so plz fix proximity sensor bug.
anbd battery percentage
Proximity sensor bug is not a porting problem its problem with rom so it will take time. And gravitybox is there for battery percentage.

Sent from my Mmx A210 using Tapatalk
Cant Keep Calm Coz I Am A Gamer.!!
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to NeroD For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
rohan2901
Old
#174  
rohan2901's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 145
Join Date: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by NeroD View Post
Proximity sensor bug is not a porting problem its problem with rom so it will take time. And gravitybox is there for battery percentage.

Sent from my Mmx A210 using Tapatalk

ok bro...
nd i installed ur ROM yesterday nd its awsome.
waiting for your next version with no bug

Salute to you..
 
rohan2901
Old
#175  
rohan2901's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 145
Join Date: Mar 2013
Default Titanium Backup not working

hey i took backup google play store,service & framework but after installing Rom when i m trying to restore that
i cant
didnt see ny file in backup
plz help
 
yogesh.kalyana
Old
#176  
yogesh.kalyana's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 148
Posts: 427
Join Date: May 2014
Location: new delhi
Drive HAHHA

Quote:
Originally Posted by rohan2901 View Post
hey i took backup google play store,service & framework but after installing Rom when i m trying to restore that
i cant
didnt see ny file in backup
plz help
buddy the titanium backup
only backups your apps into the internal sd card on default
and before flashing if you haven't moved that backup folder to external sd card
and wiped off the internal one , then you lost it !

but the world has not end here
just flash the previous ROM again
and backup properly this time


AND PLEASE HIT THANKS IF I HELPED!
The Following User Says Thank You to yogesh.kalyana For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
rohan2901
Old
#177  
rohan2901's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 145
Join Date: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by yogesh.kalyana View Post
buddy the titanium backup
only backups your apps into the internal sd card on default
and before flashing if you haven't moved that backup folder to external sd card
and wiped off the internal one , then you lost it !

but the world has not end here
just flash the previous ROM again
and backup properly this time
thanks bro......hope it will work
 
play boy sanat
Old
#178  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 19
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: madurai
Quote:
Originally Posted by NeroD View Post
Proximity sensor bug is not a porting problem its problem with rom so it will take time. And gravitybox is there for battery percentage.

Sent from my Mmx A210 using Tapatalk

happy to see u again bro.....
 
yogesh.kalyana
Old
#179  
yogesh.kalyana's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 148
Posts: 427
Join Date: May 2014
Location: new delhi
Default HIT thanks button instead if possible!

Quote:
Originally Posted by rohan2901 View Post
thanks bro......hope it will work
HIT thanks button instead if possible!


AND PLEASE HIT THANKS IF I HELPED!
The Following User Says Thank You to yogesh.kalyana For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
rohan2901
Old
#180  
rohan2901's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 145
Join Date: Mar 2013
it work and already hitted thank button

The Following User Says Thank You to rohan2901 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes