FORUMS

How a HTC Droid Eris Changed a Members Life

Rarely can a member say that Android development or XDA had a profound effect on … more

XDA Office Space: Frankenstein’s Perfect IM Client?

The portal’s decentralized XDA office lies in a Hangouts chatroom, where … more

Which IM Client on Android is best?

With so many different messengers to choose from, it can be tough to find the best one for you and … more

Android Factory Reset Security Flaw and More – XDA TV

Nvidia is releasing a 500Gb SHIELD TV Pro! That and much more news is … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

How to play Modern Combat 4 on Canvas-4

30th April 2014, 04:47 AM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
I Recdently downloaded MC4,
I successfully installed apk and obb files and the size of game is now 1.93GB
But when i run the game then error comes UNFORTUNATELY MC4 HAS STOPPED.
I tried many different APK's from many sites.
Also tried on Stock rom, Condition Zero Rom and Canvas Turbo Rom.
Plz help me,
Now i am on stock v2 rom.
The Following User Says Thank You to dipak2454 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
30th April 2014, 02:52 PM |#2  
arushr's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 53
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dipak2454

I Recdently downloaded MC4,
I successfully installed apk and obb files and the size of game is now 1.93GB
But when i run the game then error comes UNFORTUNATELY MC4 HAS STOPPED.
I tried many different APK's from many sites.
Also tried on Stock rom, Condition Zero Rom and Canvas Turbo Rom.
Plz help me,
Now i am on stock v2 rom.

yes the game will stuck beacause the ram usage in stock rom is high.Change your rom to (miui or MERE or speed).It will work perfectly without lag.
Enjoy the game i completed the game in canvas 4 itself.
The Following User Says Thank You to arushr For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th July 2014, 01:00 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
unfortunately stop
Im also canvas 4 user i tried lots of time to play in casvas 4 but its say unfortunately stopped. Is there any way to play this game...i had done every correct thing like place data in right place..my frnd also done same thing his game working. Its mean canvas 4 have problem with this game?
20th July 2014, 05:34 PM |#4  
NeroD's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag India
Thanks Meter: 1,251
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by william444

Im also canvas 4 user i tried lots of time to play in casvas 4 but its say unfortunately stopped. Is there any way to play this game...i had done every correct thing like place data in right place..my frnd also done same thing his game working. Its mean canvas 4 have problem with this game?

Flash any custom rom out there.
25th July 2014, 09:00 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Wink
Quote:
Originally Posted by NeroD

Flash any custom rom out there.

Thankzz man its worked for me.. I flash speed rebirth V2. Now my game working awesome
The Following User Says Thank You to william444 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
30th July 2014, 12:37 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by william444

Thankzz man its worked for me.. I flash speed rebirth V2. Now my game working awesome

Can u pls pm me the link from where u downloaded the mc4
30th July 2014, 03:30 PM |#7  
yogesh.kalyana's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag new delhi
Thanks Meter: 281
 
More
Plug Links of games are not allowed on xda mate!
Quote:
Originally Posted by rutwikkiller

Can u pls pm me the link from where u downloaded the mc4

sorry but this is not allowed but yes download speed rebirth and play mc4 , download from anywhere it will work
The Following User Says Thank You to yogesh.kalyana For This Useful Post: [ View ]
30th July 2014, 05:42 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yogesh.kalyana

sorry but this is not allowed but yes download speed rebirth and play mc4 , download from anywhere it will work

Sry I didn't know that
Eventhough I am using speed rebirth it still isn't working
Ineed to downloadit again I think

Sent from my S39h using XDA Free mobile app
30th July 2014, 05:51 PM |#9  
yogesh.kalyana's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag new delhi
Thanks Meter: 281
 
More
Tutorial pm me
Quote:
Originally Posted by rutwikkiller

Sry I didn't know that
Eventhough I am using speed rebirth it still isn't working
Ineed to downloadit again I think

Sent from my S39h using XDA Free mobile app

pm
me
Last edited by yogesh.kalyana; 30th July 2014 at 05:52 PM. Reason: pm me !
The Following User Says Thank You to yogesh.kalyana For This Useful Post: [ View ]
14th February 2015, 05:48 AM |#10  
Senior Member
Flag Hyderabad
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
Cool
It was working in romBUZZ v1.6 and I did something like uninstalled it and then I re-installed the game and its not working. I even upgraded to version 2.0 of romBUZZ and it is not working.

I see that appx. 350 MB Ram is available after I rebooted the phone. Then I launch the game and it wont work. Same error message 'UNFORTUNATELY MC4 HAS STOPPED'

How many MBs should Ram be free to play this game ?

Any fix / Tips ?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes