Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Blu Life One M Stock Rom

OP Siddhesh.K15

7th July 2014, 01:49 PM   |  #71  
Siddhesh.K15's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 349
 
215 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CubicleTube

I need it to unbrick it

Sent from my LIFE PLAY X using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Soft brick or hard this rom and cyanogenmod 11works perfectly on blu life one M. If custom recovery is installed then use any of this otherwise ask other blu users to create one using MTK droid tools

Sent from my Micromax A117 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to Siddhesh.K15 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th July 2014, 06:17 AM   |  #72  
Member
Flag Lebanon
Thanks Meter: 4
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Its a soft I'm stuck at boot loop !

Sent from my LIFE PLAY X using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
8th July 2014, 09:03 PM   |  #73  
Member
Flag Lebanon
Thanks Meter: 4
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
I'm still trying to get it back I'm working through sp flash errors....

Sent from my LIFE PLAY X using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
9th July 2014, 01:28 AM   |  #74  
Member
Flag Lebanon
Thanks Meter: 4
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
I need a setup like for the canvas but for a m it says security issues

Sent from my LIFE PLAY X using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
31st August 2014, 11:50 PM   |  #75  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
I lost 3g with this, flashed 3 times.
Blu Life One M on AT&T
also it asks me to unlock sim every time I reboot
28th December 2014, 11:52 PM   |  #76  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2007
More
Hi SS,
Thanks for your efforts, however it seems users of the BLO M version in USA/CA are having issues with 3G (WCDMA 850 and 1900 Mhz users).
Can you please verify if this issue is in your rom or have you properly enabled these frequencies?
I would like to test this rom but do not wish to loose my 3G connection.
Can you please clarify.
Thanks
Akil

---------- Post added at 11:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:48 PM ----------

Or if you are going to work on a KK version release, then I can wait for that instead of this upgrade
29th December 2014, 05:23 AM   |  #77  
Siddhesh.K15's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 349
 
215 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vand3537

I lost 3g with this, flashed 3 times.
Blu Life One M on AT&T
also it asks me to unlock sim every time I reboot







Quote:
Originally Posted by mvita

Hi SS,
Thanks for your efforts, however it seems users of the BLO M version in USA/CA are having issues with 3G (WCDMA 850 and 1900 Mhz users).
Can you please verify if this issue is in your rom or have you properly enabled these frequencies?
I would like to test this rom but do not wish to loose my 3G connection.
Can you please clarify.
Thanks
Akil

---------- Post added at 11:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:48 PM ----------

Or if you are going to work on a KK version release, then I can wait for that instead of this upgrade

Yes it is obvious that some frequency issue in your country . I have added modem.IMG from a117 stock ROM whose baseband is adjusted for India. So to get your network stable you need to replace the current modem.img with the one present in your stock rom.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes