Build an Impractical But Awesome Lego Mindstorm Dock

The vast majority of what we cover here on the XDA-Developers News Portal relates to … more

MultiROM Makes its Way Over to the HTC One (M8)

While browsing our forum, you will undoubtedly find more than a few enticing ROMs available … more

Welcome to the New XDA-Developers Portal!

You may recall that a few weeks ago, we opened up the XDA-2015 forum themesto intrepid users … more

An Android Enthusiast’s Apple iPhone 6 Challenge

The media has gone batty again over Apple “revolutionizing” smartphones. … more
Post Reply

[q] mc5 not working

5th August 2014, 05:15 PM   |  #1  
vishalkjain's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
MC 5 not working in stock v3 rom..... Help plz

Sent from my Micromax A117 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Last edited by vishalkjain; 5th August 2014 at 05:29 PM.
6th August 2014, 05:44 AM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
52 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by vishalkjain

MC 5 not working in stock v3 rom..... Help plz

Sent from my Micromax A117 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Even MC4 doesnot work on stock rom...try other asop roms...sld and xld are still good at gaming.
for increasing fps of the game use gltools to fake gpu...adreno 320 works best with both mc5 and mc4

good luck
The Following User Says Thank You to tu5h7r For This Useful Post: [ View ]
6th August 2014, 02:02 PM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by tu5h7r

Even MC4 doesnot work on stock rom...try other asop roms...sld and xld are still good at gaming.
for increasing fps of the game use gltools to fake gpu...adreno 320 works best with both mc5 and mc4

good luck

mc4 worked perfectly on my magnus in stock rom..
6th August 2014, 04:45 PM   |  #4  
Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
52 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
May be you are one of the lucky few...hehehe...because most users reported that it didnt work on stock...it didnt work on mine either
8th August 2014, 10:50 AM   |  #5  
Siddk007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 31
 
136 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tu5h7r

May be you are one of the lucky few...hehehe...because most users reported that it didnt work on stock...it didnt work on mine either

mc4 will work in stock rom v3 only if u extracted the .obb file and move the files to com.gameloft->files. this trick with may work with mc5 too!
8th August 2014, 02:37 PM   |  #6  
vishalkjain's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Dude .... Nexus 5 rom much better than stock v3

Sent from my GOOGLE NEXUS 5 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
8th August 2014, 08:34 PM   |  #7  
Siddk007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 31
 
136 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vishalkjain

Dude .... Nexus 5 rom much better than stock v3

Sent from my GOOGLE NEXUS 5 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Lol, nexus 5 rom is just a modified stock rom

Sent from my A117 using XDA Free mobile app

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes