FORUMS

Hands-on With T-Mo LG G4 and Q&A

XDA Senior Member WinDroidGuy posted a hands-on video of the T-Mobile LG G4, and he is now … more

Quick Notes – Notification Panel Reminders

This app by XDA Senior Member yogi.306 is a quick and productive tool that … more

Who Is Your Favorite YouTuber That Covers Mobile?

There are dozens of talented YouTubers who cover mobile, but we want to know which … more

Galaxy S6 Shipping with Different Camera Models

One of the Galaxy S6’s most flaunted features is its spectacular camera, its 16MP … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[q] mc5 not working

5th August 2014, 05:15 PM |#1  
vishalkjain's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
MC 5 not working in stock v3 rom..... Help plz

Sent from my Micromax A117 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Last edited by vishalkjain; 5th August 2014 at 05:29 PM.
 
 
6th August 2014, 05:44 AM |#2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vishalkjain

MC 5 not working in stock v3 rom..... Help plz

Sent from my Micromax A117 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Even MC4 doesnot work on stock rom...try other asop roms...sld and xld are still good at gaming.
for increasing fps of the game use gltools to fake gpu...adreno 320 works best with both mc5 and mc4

good luck
The Following User Says Thank You to tu5h7r For This Useful Post: [ View ]
6th August 2014, 02:02 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tu5h7r

Even MC4 doesnot work on stock rom...try other asop roms...sld and xld are still good at gaming.
for increasing fps of the game use gltools to fake gpu...adreno 320 works best with both mc5 and mc4

good luck

mc4 worked perfectly on my magnus in stock rom..
6th August 2014, 04:45 PM |#4  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
May be you are one of the lucky few...hehehe...because most users reported that it didnt work on stock...it didnt work on mine either
8th August 2014, 10:50 AM |#5  
Siddk007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 65
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tu5h7r

May be you are one of the lucky few...hehehe...because most users reported that it didnt work on stock...it didnt work on mine either

mc4 will work in stock rom v3 only if u extracted the .obb file and move the files to com.gameloft->files. this trick with may work with mc5 too!
8th August 2014, 02:37 PM |#6  
vishalkjain's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Dude .... Nexus 5 rom much better than stock v3

Sent from my GOOGLE NEXUS 5 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
8th August 2014, 08:34 PM |#7  
Siddk007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 65
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vishalkjain

Dude .... Nexus 5 rom much better than stock v3

Sent from my GOOGLE NEXUS 5 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Lol, nexus 5 rom is just a modified stock rom

Sent from my A117 using XDA Free mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes