Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Updated] Increase app storage, Swap memory on magnus A117.

OP droid-devz

20th November 2014, 02:07 AM   |  #11  
Member
Flag Chennai
Thanks Meter: 17
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
More
it says "pmt changed for the rom it must be downloaded"

please help
I'm on sld rom
Last edited by Hameedhudeen; 20th November 2014 at 02:14 AM.
20th November 2014, 01:40 PM   |  #12  
mid jos's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Thumbs up
thanks for the update any way is it possible to increase the rom while i have rooted with framaroot
21st November 2014, 07:27 PM   |  #13  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Please Help
After doing this process, how much memory is available for the Internal SD card. And How much memory is available for the phone storage?
5th December 2014, 09:26 PM   |  #14  
PiyushGupta's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Bikaner
Thanks Meter: 10
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Thanks Bro
thanks bro it helped..
but you need to specify more details about the process i think..
it's a bit complicated for beginners.
I attached the working scatter file for those who need it.

anyway.. thanks again.. thanks a lot.
Attached Files
File Type: txt MT6589_Android_scatter_emmc.txt - [Click for QR Code] (525 Bytes, 100 views)
12th January 2015, 06:50 PM   |  #15  
Junior Member
Kansas City
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2005
Help
I have a BLOM and I used this process. I never got the green circle when it was done, but it worked. I would like to adjust it, but it doesn't work. When I choose a different EBR file and run it again, nothing changes. Is this a one time deal that can't be changed? Any help would be appreciated.
14th January 2015, 02:57 PM   |  #16  
Member
New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 6
 
76 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Will it work on a custom ROM ? I have installed Nexus 5 ROM on my A117 .
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes