FORUMS

Material and Material Dark Hit Samsung’s Theme Store

The latest version of Touchwiz, launched alongside the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge, … more

Swappa’s New App Helps You Value Your Device

There comes a sad time in everyone’s life where you must part ways with your … more

Xiaomi Sold 34.7 Million Phones In 6 Months

2015 has been a phenomenal year for Xiaomi so far. With a stellar rise in 2014, 2015 saw … more

Sprint Reacts To Jab From T-Mobile

America’s cellular network space has always been a battle of the big four: Verizon, AT&T, … more

button does not work

16 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By MaxCraft02, Junior Member on 5th August 2014, 10:51 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hello,


Volume buttons on my phone almost does not work. ie it works but from time to time. you have a solution?

Sorry for my Bad english, i'm French
 
 
14th August 2014, 02:22 PM |#2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
up
14th August 2014, 02:33 PM |#3  
FSadino's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cidade do Rio Azul
Thanks Meter: 313
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MaxCraft02

Hello,


Volume buttons on my phone almost does not work. ie it works but from time to time. you have a solution?

Sorry for my Bad english, i'm French

Stock rom? Rooted?
The Following User Says Thank You to FSadino For This Useful Post: [ View ]
15th August 2014, 10:55 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by FSadino

Stock rom? Rooted?

No
Yes

Mais ça marche toujours pas , même avec le téléphone d'origine
15th August 2014, 11:40 AM |#5  
FSadino's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cidade do Rio Azul
Thanks Meter: 313
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MaxCraft02

No
Yes

Mais ça marche toujours pas , même avec le téléphone d'origine

in english please

backup and try flash a diferent rom. if the problem persists, send for repair
Last edited by FSadino; 15th August 2014 at 11:43 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to FSadino For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th August 2014, 09:51 AM |#6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Even in recovery mode, I have exactly the same problem
18th August 2014, 01:43 PM |#7  
FSadino's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cidade do Rio Azul
Thanks Meter: 313
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MaxCraft02

Even in recovery mode, I have exactly the same problem

Is probably a hardware problem but experience with other rom
The Following User Says Thank You to FSadino For This Useful Post: [ View ]
22nd August 2014, 01:33 PM |#8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I try another ROM and I have the same problem
22nd August 2014, 04:01 PM |#9  
FSadino's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cidade do Rio Azul
Thanks Meter: 313
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MaxCraft02

I try another ROM and I have the same problem

unroot and send to warranty
The Following User Says Thank You to FSadino For This Useful Post: [ View ]
2nd September 2014, 10:56 AM |#10  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
r
Quote:
Originally Posted by FSadino

unroot and send to warranty

tank
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes