Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] need rom for s4 mini i9190 clone

2nd August 2014, 07:06 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
Hello Guys,

I am new to the Android world. I got a s4 mini clone android phone.(Model:GT i9190) few days back.
it was very laggy and some apps not resonding . i thought maybe after a reset it will be ok . nothing has changed
so i did i full rom reset. i forgot to make a backup for it
long story short . i downloaded the drivers and maybe more than 50 custom rom

my question is can anyone have the same model make me a backup for the rom for sp flach tool or give me a link for a good rom for it

my phone specification are :

mediatek MT6572 emmc
512 ram
LCD Size: 4.3 inch IPS HD 1280x720 pixels Capacitive touch screen



thank you
5th August 2014, 01:00 PM   |  #2  
BrendanWk's Avatar
Junior Member
Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 6
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
Try Finding
Quote:
Originally Posted by ma5cc

Hello Guys,

I am new to the Android world. I got a s4 mini clone android phone.(Model:GT i9190) few days back.
it was very laggy and some apps not resonding . i thought maybe after a reset it will be ok . nothing has changed
so i did i full rom reset. i forgot to make a backup for it
long story short . i downloaded the drivers and maybe more than 50 custom rom

my question is can anyone have the same model make me a backup for the rom for sp flach tool or give me a link for a good rom for it

my phone specification are :

mediatek MT6572 emmc
512 ram
LCD Size: 4.3 inch IPS HD 1280x720 pixels Capacitive touch screen



thank you

You can try other phone's ROMs that use the same chipset...(I don't know, I heard about it ,Im new too)
4th March 2015, 10:00 AM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2015
rom
i have the rom but i can change the imei and i have always the message null email
4th March 2015, 10:03 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 0
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
More
Its because your es folder corrupted you have backup of es folder??
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes