FORUMS

What Are the Best Looking Apps on Android?

As more developers are updating their apps with Material Design elements, we’re … more

Cyngn Explained: Who’s Cyanogen, What’s Cyanogen OS?

While Cyanogen, Inc has been the source of many headlines lately, there … more

Verizon Moto X 2014 Receives Root On Kitkat 4.4.4

The Verizon Moto X 2014 has finally received root, albeit only on Kitkat 4.4.4 … more

Android 5.1.1 Released, Google Cell Service – XDA TV

Android Lollipop 5.1.1 has been released. That and much more news is covered … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

RUU Zara Asia UL WWE

22nd July 2014, 02:57 AM |#1  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Hi guys, I wonder if anyone here have RUU for Zara UL WWE Asia version.

I desperately need it, because after doing some modification I think my phone is "not normal" anymore and I want to go back to stock.
 
 
22nd July 2014, 04:56 AM |#2  
Junior Member
Flag Votkinsk
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
I doubt anyone have RUU except TELUS and Sprint versions (( I cant find Europe RUU too(
22nd July 2014, 05:40 AM |#3  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iCreck

I doubt anyone have RUU except TELUS and Sprint versions (( I cant find Europe RUU too(

Oh man, it's too bad. I still believe that htc will release it someday, but it would be too long
22nd July 2014, 04:00 PM |#4  
Child's Play's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 56
 
More
I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?
23rd July 2014, 04:22 AM |#5  
-Duir-'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag California
Thanks Meter: 349
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Child's Play

I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?

If you set SuperCID you can. But I don't think someone with an unbranded Asia device would want to flash a branded US/Canada RUU.
23rd July 2014, 07:17 AM |#6  
Junior Member
Flag Votkinsk
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
We try to flash Telus RUU on Europe UL...All works, except GSM cell =)
24th July 2014, 07:49 AM |#7  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Child's Play

I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?

Quote:
Originally Posted by -Duir-

If you set SuperCID you can. But I don't think someone with an unbranded Asia device would want to flash a branded US/Canada RUU.

I'm S-OFF and I also heard that we can modify CID number or something and then flash other RUU, but just like what Duir said my device is unbranded asia version and it has a quiet different baseband with other Zara type
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes