Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,812,209 Members 36,896 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

RUU Zara Asia UL WWE

Tip us?
 
Akishima
Old
#1  
Akishima's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 21
Posts: 145
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Batavia
Default RUU Zara Asia UL WWE

Hi guys, I wonder if anyone here have RUU for Zara UL WWE Asia version.

I desperately need it, because after doing some modification I think my phone is "not normal" anymore and I want to go back to stock.
Thanks Dev!
 
iCreck
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 17
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Votkinsk
I doubt anyone have RUU except TELUS and Sprint versions (( I cant find Europe RUU too(
 
Akishima
Old
#3  
Akishima's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 21
Posts: 145
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Batavia
Quote:
Originally Posted by iCreck View Post
I doubt anyone have RUU except TELUS and Sprint versions (( I cant find Europe RUU too(
Oh man, it's too bad. I still believe that htc will release it someday, but it would be too long
Thanks Dev!
 
Child's Play
Old
#4  
Child's Play's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 35
Posts: 324
Join Date: Apr 2014
I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?
 
-Duir-
Old
#5  
-Duir-'s Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 283
Posts: 521
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: California
Quote:
Originally Posted by Child's Play View Post
I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?
If you set SuperCID you can. But I don't think someone with an unbranded Asia device would want to flash a branded US/Canada RUU.

Phone: hTC One (M8) S-OFF
Recovery: TWRP 2.8.0.1
Kernel: ElementalX 1.06
ROM: Android Revolution HD 11.1




Misc
My ZARA_CL Google Drive
 
iCreck
Old
#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 17
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Votkinsk
We try to flash Telus RUU on Europe UL...All works, except GSM cell =)
 
Akishima
Old
#7  
Akishima's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 21
Posts: 145
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Batavia
Quote:
Originally Posted by Child's Play View Post
I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?
Quote:
Originally Posted by -Duir- View Post
If you set SuperCID you can. But I don't think someone with an unbranded Asia device would want to flash a branded US/Canada RUU.
I'm S-OFF and I also heard that we can modify CID number or something and then flash other RUU, but just like what Duir said my device is unbranded asia version and it has a quiet different baseband with other Zara type
Thanks Dev!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes