SWApp Launcher for Android Wear

SWApp Launcher is an interesting choice if you are looking for a good looking and functional launcher for … more

Feel the #Motolove With Up to $140 Off Your Purchase

Are you planning to get a new Moto X and a Moto 360? If so, you’ll be happy to … more

Newest Exynos Tours Geekbench, Destroys SD810

Samsung’s latest chipset took a stroll through Geekbench and flexed its muscle at the … more

Automate Your Device With Droid Automation

Applications like Tasker can become very helpful when you are trying to automate your device based … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

RUU Zara Asia UL WWE

OP Akishima

22nd July 2014, 03:57 AM   |  #1  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 21
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Hi guys, I wonder if anyone here have RUU for Zara UL WWE Asia version.

I desperately need it, because after doing some modification I think my phone is "not normal" anymore and I want to go back to stock.
22nd July 2014, 05:56 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Flag Votkinsk
Thanks Meter: 4
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
I doubt anyone have RUU except TELUS and Sprint versions (( I cant find Europe RUU too(
22nd July 2014, 06:40 AM   |  #3  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 21
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iCreck

I doubt anyone have RUU except TELUS and Sprint versions (( I cant find Europe RUU too(

Oh man, it's too bad. I still believe that htc will release it someday, but it would be too long
22nd July 2014, 05:00 PM   |  #4  
Child's Play's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
417 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?
23rd July 2014, 05:22 AM   |  #5  
-Duir-'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag California
Thanks Meter: 325
 
568 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Child's Play

I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?

If you set SuperCID you can. But I don't think someone with an unbranded Asia device would want to flash a branded US/Canada RUU.
23rd July 2014, 08:17 AM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Flag Votkinsk
Thanks Meter: 4
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
We try to flash Telus RUU on Europe UL...All works, except GSM cell =)
24th July 2014, 08:49 AM   |  #7  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 21
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Child's Play

I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?

Quote:
Originally Posted by -Duir-

If you set SuperCID you can. But I don't think someone with an unbranded Asia device would want to flash a branded US/Canada RUU.

I'm S-OFF and I also heard that we can modify CID number or something and then flash other RUU, but just like what Duir said my device is unbranded asia version and it has a quiet different baseband with other Zara type

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes