Track the Time You Waste on Social Media with Socials Addict

When you use your phone, you often don’t even realize how much time you … more

Document the Story of Your Social Life with 8tory

The different forms of social media are growing every day. It’s hard to imagine a day … more

Make Calling Your Loved Ones Easier and Cheaper this Diwali

Diwali, or Deepawali as some Indians call it, is the pride and joy of Indian … more

Big Android BBQ 5.0 Recap – XDA TV

This fifth annual Big Android BBQ has come and gone. The speakers have spoke, the sponsors have … more
Post Reply

RUU Zara Asia UL WWE

OP Akishima

22nd July 2014, 02:57 AM   |  #1  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 21
 
147 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Hi guys, I wonder if anyone here have RUU for Zara UL WWE Asia version.

I desperately need it, because after doing some modification I think my phone is "not normal" anymore and I want to go back to stock.
22nd July 2014, 04:56 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Flag Votkinsk
Thanks Meter: 4
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
I doubt anyone have RUU except TELUS and Sprint versions (( I cant find Europe RUU too(
22nd July 2014, 05:40 AM   |  #3  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 21
 
147 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iCreck

I doubt anyone have RUU except TELUS and Sprint versions (( I cant find Europe RUU too(

Oh man, it's too bad. I still believe that htc will release it someday, but it would be too long
22nd July 2014, 04:00 PM   |  #4  
Child's Play's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 45
 
379 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?
23rd July 2014, 04:22 AM   |  #5  
-Duir-'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag California
Thanks Meter: 297
 
539 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Child's Play

I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?

If you set SuperCID you can. But I don't think someone with an unbranded Asia device would want to flash a branded US/Canada RUU.
23rd July 2014, 07:17 AM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Flag Votkinsk
Thanks Meter: 4
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
We try to flash Telus RUU on Europe UL...All works, except GSM cell =)
24th July 2014, 07:49 AM   |  #7  
Akishima's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Batavia
Thanks Meter: 21
 
147 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Child's Play

I think if u r s-off, u can use any ruu am i correct?

Quote:
Originally Posted by -Duir-

If you set SuperCID you can. But I don't think someone with an unbranded Asia device would want to flash a branded US/Canada RUU.

I'm S-OFF and I also heard that we can modify CID number or something and then flash other RUU, but just like what Duir said my device is unbranded asia version and it has a quiet different baseband with other Zara type

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Desire 601 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank