Post Reply

Install Stock rom

OP SanketN8

3rd July 2014, 05:54 AM   |  #1  
SanketN8's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Navi Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 254
 
466 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
i want to install the stock rom back in my razr hd
my question is should we flash the same carrier region rom or any other will also work
actually i don't know which region my phone belongs also i don't have the box
any help is appreciated
4th July 2014, 08:45 PM   |  #2  
bweN diorD's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 651
 
1,533 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
More
Try searching some of the info in settings/about phone to see if you can determine the proper ROM. Some others may work, I'm not positive, but they may not work properly.
It is best to flash the correct ROM if at all possible.

Sent from my Nexus 7 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
9th July 2014, 09:40 AM   |  #3  
akkay1's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lahore
Thanks Meter: 15
 
160 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
Please confirm the process that how can I install the new stock firm ware,..
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in RAZR HD Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank