Post Reply

[Q] 2 sim for Grand 2 real Possible???

22nd April 2014, 10:21 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Is it possible to use two sim card in 3G Network in Grand 2???
or must use one sim with 3G and second sim 2G??
Appreciate answer for that.
23rd April 2014, 05:39 AM   |  #2  
Indian Devil's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 83
 
398 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Only one can use 3g network, the other will use 2g

Sent from my SM-G7102 using Tapatalk
23rd April 2014, 08:45 PM   |  #3  
Member
Flag Bangalore
Thanks Meter: 27
 
50 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ronenze

Is it possible to use two sim card in 3G Network in Grand 2???
or must use one sim with 3G and second sim 2G??
Appreciate answer for that.

Its possible that you can keep two 3G SimCards in both slots.

And even use 3G from both sims (ONE AT A TIME ONLY), but you have to change in the MobileNetwork Setting that currently which SIM you want to be worked as 3G and which one as 2G.


Only one 3G sim can use 3G network( AT A TIME)
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Grand 2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank