Post Reply

How do I enable DUAL SIM IN PROBAN

6th August 2014, 06:38 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
HELLO

How do I enable DUAL SIM IN PROBAN??
6th August 2014, 08:33 PM   |  #2  
Trilochanaaya's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 11.2500 N, 75.7700 E
Thanks Meter: 92
 
292 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodrigofrgj

HELLO

How do I enable DUAL SIM IN PROBAN??

A simple Google search would have answered ur ? Anyway, follow these steps.
1. Open Terminal Emulator. If u don't have install it from Play store.
2. (Type) su press Enter.
3. (Now type) setprop persist.radio.multisim.config dsds
Enjoy.
The Following User Says Thank You to Trilochanaaya For This Useful Post: [ View ]
6th August 2014, 08:54 PM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by rodrigofrgj

HELLO

How do I enable DUAL SIM IN PROBAN??

Open terminal
>>> To activate type
su
setprop persist.radio.multisim.config dsds

>>>To Deactivate type
su
setprop persist.radio.multisim.config none
The Following User Says Thank You to FuTech.360 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th August 2014, 08:11 AM   |  #4  
RichyE's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 77
 
194 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
Or use the Multi-SIM Toggle application by Xenon92 that has been mentioned on the XDA frontpage.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes