Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,733,460 Members 40,988 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Keyboard issue in TouchWiz Revolution V4

Tip us?
 
gaurav.dubey
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Apr 2013
Default [Q] Keyboard issue in TouchWiz Revolution V4

I have recently installed TouchWiz Revolution* V4, but the keyboard layout of rom is not alligned and showing in left corner of the screen.(Please see the attached screenshot)

Please help me how can i correct it?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-09-23-33-36.png
Views:	47
Size:	114.4 KB
ID:	2789532  
 
charbelaj71
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 67
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Beirouth
Quote:
Originally Posted by gaurav.dubey View Post
I have recently installed TouchWiz Revolution* V4, but the keyboard layout of rom is not alligned and showing in left corner of the screen.(Please see the attached screenshot)

Please help me how can i correct it?
Go to settings===>My device===>one hand operation(in the botom) and unchek the ones that are checked
 
gaurav.dubey
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Apr 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by charbelaj71 View Post
Go to settings===>My device===>one hand operation(in the botom) and unchek the ones that are checked
Actually there is nothing checked in one hand operation, I think this is rom issue.
 
charbelaj71
Old
#4  
Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 67
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Beirouth
Quote:
Originally Posted by gaurav.dubey View Post
Actually there is nothing checked in one hand operation, I think this is rom issue.
ask the developper for this problem
 
nish1991
Old
#5  
nish1991's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Mumbai, Maharshtra
Calculator TouchWiz Revolution* V4

Quote:
Originally Posted by gaurav.dubey View Post
Actually there is nothing checked in one hand operation, I think this is rom issue.
I too have the same problem. And there is nothing selected in one hand operation.
 
rahul8040
Old
#6  
rahul8040's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 249
Posts: 279
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: new delhi
Problem has been solved!
 
Trilochanaaya
Old
#7  
Trilochanaaya's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 71
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Kozhikode
Quote:
Originally Posted by nish1991 View Post
I too have the same problem. And there is nothing selected in one hand operation.
This problem is solved in v5.
 
nish1991
Old
#8  
nish1991's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Mumbai, Maharshtra
Question TouchWiz Revolution* V4

Quote:
Originally Posted by Br.Srinivasaraju View Post
This problem is solved in v5.
Can u give me the link for V5..
 
Trilochanaaya
Old
#9  
Trilochanaaya's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 71
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Kozhikode
Default Here is the link!

Quote:
Originally Posted by nish1991 View Post
Can u give me the link for V5..
http://www.androiderx.com/2014/05/to...l#.U7DlDfmSyFU
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2698242
 
sludge1121997
Old
#10  
sludge1121997's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 61
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Mumbai
Install xposed and app settings(module)

Go to Contacts

Set DPI to 240

And you're done

🙏🙏Thank Me Up If I Helped You 🙏🙏

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sludge1121997 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes