Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Keyboard issue in TouchWiz Revolution V4

OP gaurav.dubey

9th June 2014, 08:15 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
I have recently installed TouchWiz Revolution* V4, but the keyboard layout of rom is not alligned and showing in left corner of the screen.(Please see the attached screenshot)

Please help me how can i correct it?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-09-23-33-36.png
Views:	48
Size:	114.4 KB
ID:	2789532  
9th June 2014, 10:24 PM   |  #2  
Member
Flag Beirouth
Thanks Meter: 5
 
88 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gaurav.dubey

I have recently installed TouchWiz Revolution* V4, but the keyboard layout of rom is not alligned and showing in left corner of the screen.(Please see the attached screenshot)

Please help me how can i correct it?

Go to settings===>My device===>one hand operation(in the botom) and unchek the ones that are checked
10th June 2014, 05:24 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by charbelaj71

Go to settings===>My device===>one hand operation(in the botom) and unchek the ones that are checked

Actually there is nothing checked in one hand operation, I think this is rom issue.
10th June 2014, 05:29 PM   |  #4  
Member
Flag Beirouth
Thanks Meter: 5
 
88 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gaurav.dubey

Actually there is nothing checked in one hand operation, I think this is rom issue.

ask the developper for this problem
25th June 2014, 06:59 PM   |  #5  
nish1991's Avatar
Junior Member
Mumbai, Maharshtra
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Calculator TouchWiz Revolution* V4
Quote:
Originally Posted by gaurav.dubey

Actually there is nothing checked in one hand operation, I think this is rom issue.

I too have the same problem. And there is nothing selected in one hand operation.
28th June 2014, 12:38 PM   |  #6  
rahul8040's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag new delhi
Thanks Meter: 306
 
304 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Problem has been solved!
28th June 2014, 02:20 PM   |  #7  
Trilochanaaya's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 11.2500 N, 75.7700 E
Thanks Meter: 153
 
406 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nish1991

I too have the same problem. And there is nothing selected in one hand operation.

This problem is solved in v5.
29th June 2014, 07:10 PM   |  #8  
nish1991's Avatar
Junior Member
Mumbai, Maharshtra
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Question TouchWiz Revolution* V4
Quote:
Originally Posted by Br.Srinivasaraju

This problem is solved in v5.

Can u give me the link for V5..
30th June 2014, 06:19 AM   |  #9  
Trilochanaaya's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 11.2500 N, 75.7700 E
Thanks Meter: 153
 
406 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
Here is the link!
Quote:
Originally Posted by nish1991

Can u give me the link for V5..

http://www.androiderx.com/2014/05/to...l#.U7DlDfmSyFU
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2698242
30th June 2014, 02:39 PM   |  #10  
sludge1121997's Avatar
Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 17
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Install xposed and app settings(module)

Go to Contacts

Set DPI to 240

And you're done

🙏🙏Thank Me Up If I Helped You 🙏🙏

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sludge1121997 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes