Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Does anyone have the metro pcs apn?

OP mands386

10th July 2014, 05:31 AM   |  #1  
mands386's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
I just flashed a Rom and it has tmobile apn I tried searching for it on Google but it didn't work
Thanks in advanced

Sent from Planet Vegeta
10th July 2014, 01:04 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
New York
Thanks Meter: 16
 
133 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
T-Mobile took over metropcs and metropcs is using T-Mobile towers for data. You should be good with the T-Mobile APN.
10th July 2014, 07:22 PM   |  #3  
mands386's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
I accidentally erased my backup so I can't go back and get it from there, and it's that my lte got very slow it takes about 5 minutes to load a YouTube video on 144p and I used to be able to watch 720p without loading

Sent from Planet Vegeta
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes