Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM] [GSM] Official CyanogenMod 10.1 Nightly

OP D3VI0US

16th December 2012, 07:15 PM   |  #11  
D3VI0US's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 260
 
221 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mnhs1010

But who is the maintainer means developer of our device Gnex cm10.1???
Who is developing the cm pakage???

Soory for this question!

I don't know if one of CM team has to be the OP or not but i'm just sharing the ROM that's all
And i don't know who is the Gnex maguro maintainer from CM Team
Last edited by D3VI0US; 16th December 2012 at 07:18 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to D3VI0US For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th December 2012, 07:45 PM   |  #12  
Member
Thanks Meter: 151
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Been waiting for this.

Can I flash this over CM10 stable without doing a full wipe?
16th December 2012, 07:54 PM   |  #13  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
36 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
going to try dirty flash from 10 nightly to 10.1 nightly; will report back.

EDIT: so far so good.. but it's only been 5 minutes; will try to report back again later today

EDIT 2: Alarm clock doesn't work, says 'stopped working' every time I try to open it.
Last edited by matijaerceg; 16th December 2012 at 08:15 PM.
16th December 2012, 08:27 PM   |  #14  
dictionary's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 804
 
3,072 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by matijaerceg

going to try dirty flash from 10 nightly to 10.1 nightly; will report back.

EDIT: so far so good.. but it's only been 5 minutes; will try to report back again later today

EDIT 2: Alarm clock doesn't work, says 'stopped working' every time I try to open it.

Clean flash, then report. Probably a problem from the dirty flash.

Sent from my GT-P3110 using Tapatalk HD
16th December 2012, 08:31 PM   |  #15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
129 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Titanium Backup is asking for usb debug, where/how can I turn it on?

edit: found
Last edited by Reviz; 16th December 2012 at 08:39 PM.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Reviz For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th December 2012, 08:33 PM   |  #16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
221 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Is everything working on the latest build? I've ben running Stock since I got my device but I have been wanting CM back on my phone.
16th December 2012, 08:39 PM   |  #17  
kennypow3rs's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 809
 
2,077 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Reviz

Titanium Backup is asking for usb debug, where/how can I turn it on?

I was just coming here to post that! I can't find the development settings for the life of me. I'm guessing its not implemented yet maybe.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk 2
16th December 2012, 08:42 PM   |  #18  
danielvc's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Utrecht
Thanks Meter: 217
 
445 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by kennypow3rs

I was just coming here to post that! I can't find the development settings for the life of me. I'm guessing its not implemented yet maybe.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk 2

Tap the build nummer in about device like 8 times, it'll show up.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to danielvc For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th December 2012, 08:44 PM   |  #19  
D3VI0US's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 260
 
221 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kennypow3rs

I was just coming here to post that! I can't find the development settings for the life of me. I'm guessing its not implemented yet maybe.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk 2

Go to about phone and tap on the build number 8 times it will appear to you .. Google did that on purpose in Android 4.2 for beginner users not to mess with their devices
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to D3VI0US For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th December 2012, 08:46 PM   |  #20  
Thyria's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 61
 
157 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Donate to Me
More
Maybe the thread starter should add a faq. The "how can i activate developer settings?" question will come again and and again. People will complain about it

Greetz from Austria

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes