FORUMS

Two New Moto X and New Moto G – Specs & Details

Today’s Moto event just ended and now we have a clear look at all of … more

How Strong Is Your Connection? – XDA Xposed Tuesday

Everyone is always talking about their bars. How many bars of WiFi do they … more

OnePlus 2 Announced: Specs, Price and Details

The OnePlus 2 has just had its Virtual Reality Launch event, and at the XDA Office we all … more

A Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services

With the launch of Apple Music, music streaming services have recently gained a lot of … more

[ROM] [GSM] Official CyanogenMod 10.1 Nightly

263 posts
Thanks Meter: 304
 
By D3VI0US, Senior Member on 16th December 2012, 05:18 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
16th December 2012, 06:15 PM |#11  
D3VI0US's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 304
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mnhs1010

But who is the maintainer means developer of our device Gnex cm10.1???
Who is developing the cm pakage???

Soory for this question!

I don't know if one of CM team has to be the OP or not but i'm just sharing the ROM that's all
And i don't know who is the Gnex maguro maintainer from CM Team
Last edited by D3VI0US; 16th December 2012 at 06:18 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to D3VI0US For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
16th December 2012, 06:45 PM |#12  
Member
Thanks Meter: 151
 
More
Been waiting for this.

Can I flash this over CM10 stable without doing a full wipe?
16th December 2012, 06:54 PM |#13  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
going to try dirty flash from 10 nightly to 10.1 nightly; will report back.

EDIT: so far so good.. but it's only been 5 minutes; will try to report back again later today

EDIT 2: Alarm clock doesn't work, says 'stopped working' every time I try to open it.
Last edited by matijaerceg; 16th December 2012 at 07:15 PM.
16th December 2012, 07:27 PM |#14  
dictionary's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 896
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by matijaerceg

going to try dirty flash from 10 nightly to 10.1 nightly; will report back.

EDIT: so far so good.. but it's only been 5 minutes; will try to report back again later today

EDIT 2: Alarm clock doesn't work, says 'stopped working' every time I try to open it.

Clean flash, then report. Probably a problem from the dirty flash.

Sent from my GT-P3110 using Tapatalk HD
16th December 2012, 07:31 PM |#15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Titanium Backup is asking for usb debug, where/how can I turn it on?

edit: found
Last edited by Reviz; 16th December 2012 at 07:39 PM.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Reviz For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th December 2012, 07:33 PM |#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Is everything working on the latest build? I've ben running Stock since I got my device but I have been wanting CM back on my phone.
16th December 2012, 07:39 PM |#17  
kennypow3rs's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 811
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Reviz

Titanium Backup is asking for usb debug, where/how can I turn it on?

I was just coming here to post that! I can't find the development settings for the life of me. I'm guessing its not implemented yet maybe.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk 2
16th December 2012, 07:42 PM |#18  
danielvc's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Utrecht
Thanks Meter: 218
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kennypow3rs

I was just coming here to post that! I can't find the development settings for the life of me. I'm guessing its not implemented yet maybe.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk 2

Tap the build nummer in about device like 8 times, it'll show up.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to danielvc For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th December 2012, 07:44 PM |#19  
D3VI0US's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 304
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kennypow3rs

I was just coming here to post that! I can't find the development settings for the life of me. I'm guessing its not implemented yet maybe.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk 2

Go to about phone and tap on the build number 8 times it will appear to you .. Google did that on purpose in Android 4.2 for beginner users not to mess with their devices
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to D3VI0US For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th December 2012, 07:46 PM |#20  
Thyria's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 64
 
Donate to Me
More
Maybe the thread starter should add a faq. The "how can i activate developer settings?" question will come again and and again. People will complain about it

Greetz from Austria
16th December 2012, 07:47 PM |#21  
kennypow3rs's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 811
 
More
Thanks guys got it!

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk 2

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes