Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,807,727 Members 52,596 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] need help, my note 3 cant connect to 3g or lte

Tip us?
 
vndnguyen
Old
#21  
vndnguyen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 699
Posts: 1,730
Join Date: Sep 2009

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by d3m0nyo666 View Post
ill just need kies to install it? do i need to back up sir? or is there any posibilities that i brick my phone? thanks
You can backup (the data) if you want.

Flash the stock firmware using Kies won't brick your device.
 
d3m0nyo666
Old
#22  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Nov 2012
Default sir

Quote:
Originally Posted by vndnguyen View Post
You can backup (the data) if you want.

Flash the stock firmware using Kies won't brick your device.
ok sir ill try it, hope it works thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to d3m0nyo666 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
d3m0nyo666
Old
#23  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Nov 2012
Default sir

Quote:
Originally Posted by vndnguyen View Post
You can backup (the data) if you want.

Flash the stock firmware using Kies won't brick your device.
sir already have samsung kies the problem is samsung kies cant see the update in the screen shot that i post here, how can i get that modem sir? thanks
 
dimourinho
Old
#24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 15
Join Date: Apr 2011
ask your carrier for further information
 
d3m0nyo666
Old
#25  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Nov 2012
Default sir

Quote:
Originally Posted by vndnguyen View Post
You can backup (the data) if you want.

Flash the stock firmware using Kies won't brick your device.

do i need to download the file first sir? then ill use kies? thanks
 
thetitanium
Old
#26  
thetitanium's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 50
Posts: 215
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: New Delhi

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by d3m0nyo666 View Post
im already using lte/wcdma/gsm in my settings but the only signal it gives is E, but when i try my simcard to other device it can give H signal. is it a hardware problem? or software?
Might be hardwell related.....

Sent from my amazing Exynos Note 3.
My Phone: Samsung Galaxy Note 3 SM-900

Quote:
ROM: ALBA UBUENH1 ULTRALITE ODEXED 4.4.2
Baseband: N900UBUENG1
Kernel: STOCK

Hit the thanks button, if I was of some help to you!

HELP ALL, FOLLOW THE RULES, BE PROUD TO BE AN XDAIAN!
 
vndnguyen
Old
#27  
vndnguyen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 699
Posts: 1,730
Join Date: Sep 2009

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by d3m0nyo666 View Post
do i need to download the file first sir? then ill use kies? thanks
Yes you have to download it manually.

Sent from my Nexus 7 using Tapatalk

The Following User Says Thank You to vndnguyen For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes