FORUMS

Google Teaches You to Use Wear Gestures

Now that the Watch Urbane is out with the latest firmware, we have new information regarding the … more

Samsung Galaxy Alpha (SM-G850) Gets Android 5.0

An Android 5.0 Lollipop update is finally available to download for the Samsung Galaxy … more

Do You Use 4:3 or 16:9 in the Camera App?

Every person has their own method of taking the best photos on their devices, but which aspect … more

LG G4 XDA Forum Opened

LG’s latest & greatest is just a few hours away from launching, and with so many power users that are … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] need help, my note 3 cant connect to 3g or lte

20th August 2014, 12:55 PM |#21  
vndnguyen's Avatar
Senior Member
Vinnitsa
Thanks Meter: 1,209
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by d3m0nyo666

ill just need kies to install it? do i need to back up sir? or is there any posibilities that i brick my phone? thanks

You can backup (the data) if you want.

Flash the stock firmware using Kies won't brick your device.
 
 
20th August 2014, 08:16 PM |#22  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
sir
Quote:
Originally Posted by vndnguyen

You can backup (the data) if you want.

Flash the stock firmware using Kies won't brick your device.

ok sir ill try it, hope it works thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to d3m0nyo666 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
25th August 2014, 12:25 PM |#23  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
sir
Quote:
Originally Posted by vndnguyen

You can backup (the data) if you want.

Flash the stock firmware using Kies won't brick your device.

sir already have samsung kies the problem is samsung kies cant see the update in the screen shot that i post here, how can i get that modem sir? thanks
25th August 2014, 12:44 PM |#24  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
ask your carrier for further information
25th August 2014, 03:31 PM |#25  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
sir
Quote:
Originally Posted by vndnguyen

You can backup (the data) if you want.

Flash the stock firmware using Kies won't brick your device.


do i need to download the file first sir? then ill use kies? thanks
25th August 2014, 07:34 PM |#26  
thetitanium's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 130
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by d3m0nyo666

im already using lte/wcdma/gsm in my settings but the only signal it gives is E, but when i try my simcard to other device it can give H signal. is it a hardware problem? or software?

Might be hardwell related.....

Sent from my amazing Exynos Note 3.
26th August 2014, 01:26 AM |#27  
vndnguyen's Avatar
Senior Member
Vinnitsa
Thanks Meter: 1,209
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by d3m0nyo666

do i need to download the file first sir? then ill use kies? thanks

Yes you have to download it manually.

Sent from my Nexus 7 using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to vndnguyen For This Useful Post: [ View ]
19th October 2014, 03:05 AM |#28  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hello, I wonder if this problem is resolved, I'm going through the same problem here in Brazil, I tried various settings but it only works on GSM network. Thank you for your attention.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Note 3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank