How to Root and Unlock the Google Nexus 6 on a Mac – XDA TV

In the past, XDA Developer TV Producer droidmodd3rx has shown you how to … more

Set Up Your MediaTek Device with Comprehensive Beginner’s Guide

As can be seen with the use of MediaTek chips in Android One devices … more

Sony Updates AOSP Sources to Android 5.0.1

Just a few days ago, Sony did an utterly fantastic job by pushing out numerous device trees for … more

Stop Your Screen From Turning Off with KeepItOn

We all know the feeling of reading a news article orrather longdocument, when our screen … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Change touchwiz

OP falciatrice10

4th September 2014, 09:45 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag TUNIS
Thanks Meter: 0
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
How to add a row and a column to touchwiz ?
Kk 4.4.2 (omega rom)

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk
Last edited by falciatrice10; 4th September 2014 at 09:54 PM.
4th September 2014, 10:19 PM   |  #2  
tomxass's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Slovakia
Thanks Meter: 82
 
146 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by falciatrice10

How to add a row and a column to touchwiz ?
Kk 4.4.2 (omega rom)

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk

Install Xposed, and there you can find module to change it for example for 5x4 home
4th September 2014, 10:21 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag TUNIS
Thanks Meter: 0
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
I try it. But not working

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes