Official TWRP Recovery Lands on Micromax Canvas Magnus

With the recent release of Android One, Micromax and MediaTek released fully buildable … more

Update Overload: SuperSU Heavily Updated

There are apps and apps out there. Very few can reach the level of popularity required to stay at … more

Lollipop Leak Available for the Sprint Galaxy S5

Since the Android 5.0Lollipop’s official release not too long ago, we’ve seen … more

CPU Spy Gets an Android Lollipop Makeover

At some point in the distant past, you probably heard of CPU Spy for Android by XDARetired … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Change touchwiz

OP falciatrice10

4th September 2014, 09:45 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag TUNIS
Thanks Meter: 0
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
How to add a row and a column to touchwiz ?
Kk 4.4.2 (omega rom)

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk
Last edited by falciatrice10; 4th September 2014 at 09:54 PM.
4th September 2014, 10:19 PM   |  #2  
tomxass's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Slovakia
Thanks Meter: 81
 
146 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by falciatrice10

How to add a row and a column to touchwiz ?
Kk 4.4.2 (omega rom)

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk

Install Xposed, and there you can find module to change it for example for 5x4 home
4th September 2014, 10:21 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag TUNIS
Thanks Meter: 0
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
I try it. But not working

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes