Check Your I/O Usage with Iotop for Android

Ever needed to check the I/O usage of apps? If so, you probably tried searching for an iotop … more

T-Mobile HTC One M8 Gets Selfie-Friendly Android 4.4.4 OTA

The T-Mobie variant of HTC One (M8) just now received an over-the-air update … more

Android L is for Lockdown

Root is, without a doubt, the (un)holy grail of the Android world. Those wonderful permissions that allow you as … more

XDA Xposed Tuesday: XHangouts Will Improve Your Hangouts

Ever since Google started supporting text messaging in Hangouts many people have … more
Post Reply

Change touchwiz

OP falciatrice10

4th September 2014, 08:45 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag TUNIS
Thanks Meter: 0
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
How to add a row and a column to touchwiz ?
Kk 4.4.2 (omega rom)

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk
Last edited by falciatrice10; 4th September 2014 at 08:54 PM.
4th September 2014, 09:19 PM   |  #2  
tomxass's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Slovakia
Thanks Meter: 79
 
146 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by falciatrice10

How to add a row and a column to touchwiz ?
Kk 4.4.2 (omega rom)

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk

Install Xposed, and there you can find module to change it for example for 5x4 home
4th September 2014, 09:21 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag TUNIS
Thanks Meter: 0
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
I try it. But not working

Envoyé de mon SM-N9005 en utilisant Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Note 3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank