OnePlus DR-1 Quadcopter Drone Available for Purchase

OnePlus has been teasing a new product for a while now, hailing it as a … more

KDZ of Android 5.0.1 Captured for T-Mobile LG G3

T-Mobile US is yet to release the 20B Lollipop build for the LG G3. Luckily enough, you … more

Build Custom Stock Kernel with Linaro GCC 4.9.1

With this guide for Sony devices, you will learn how to build a kernel using the Linaro … more

What’s Your Biggest Reason for Not Owning an iPhone?

With XDA being a community of Android enthusiasts, it is not uncommon to see … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Note 3 Brightness Problem

5th July 2014, 02:51 PM |#11  
Bibz0r's Avatar
Member
Flag Montreal
Thanks Meter: 33
 
90 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
I'm using a KK ROM now but I had stock KK before and never had this issue.

I'm curious, what ROM are you installing?
5th July 2014, 03:09 PM |#12  
serdar_gs's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
227 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bibz0r

I'm using a KK ROM now but I had stock KK before and never had this issue.

I'm curious, what ROM are you installing?

I using and installing stock 4.4.2 turkey rom. I get this phone new. I dont install other roms and root.
5th July 2014, 07:24 PM |#13  
serdar_gs's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
227 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
I did wipe data and again install stock 4.4.2 rom. problem continues =)
I think the this problem is that 4.4.2 ROM turkey
6th July 2014, 03:37 AM |#14  
Bibz0r's Avatar
Member
Flag Montreal
Thanks Meter: 33
 
90 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by serdar_gs

I did wipe data and again install stock 4.4.2 rom. problem continues =)
I think the this problem is that 4.4.2 ROM turkey

Have you installed a stock ROM from SamMobile? You can get them here :

http://www.sammobile.com/firmwares/

Let me know if you are still having issues.
6th July 2014, 11:44 AM |#15  
serdar_gs's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
227 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
@Bibz0r yes I did download it from there.
6th July 2014, 03:06 PM |#16  
Bibz0r's Avatar
Member
Flag Montreal
Thanks Meter: 33
 
90 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
Don't rule out a possible hardware issue too. Or maybe a bug in the Turkish ROM, like you said.

If it's a new phone, you still have warranty?
6th July 2014, 03:19 PM |#17  
serdar_gs's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
227 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Yes new phone and have warranty
6th July 2014, 03:55 PM |#18  
Bibz0r's Avatar
Member
Flag Montreal
Thanks Meter: 33
 
90 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
Then I would suggest you contact your carrier/manufacturer to get it checked.

Let me know how it goes.
6th July 2014, 07:45 PM |#19  
serdar_gs's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
227 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
ok thanks

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes