Seene: A New Dimension for Social Media

Seene has been on iOS since October 2013, and it has now made its to the Google Play Store. Seene is … more

Runtastic Material Design Overhaul

With each passing day, an increasing number of apps are getting on board with Google’s new visual … more

OnePlus One Shipped Without CyanogenMod 11S?

According to this Google+ post, OnePlus ceased to deliver CyanogenMod-based OnePlus One phones … more

Factory Images For YU Yureka Available

So far, the only devices supported by Cyanogen Inc. were Oppo N1 and OnePlus One. Thatlist has gotten … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] change language

OP abarthcoupe

28th August 2014, 07:59 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
I flashed the new room from Gatsrom today , and I love it
There is only one thing, it is in english.
Anyone know how to change this to dutch? Do I need to change the csc code??
Cannot change it in the settings , there is no Dutch there
28th August 2014, 08:50 PM   |  #2  
ShadowLea's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Enschede, The Netherlands
Thanks Meter: 1,070
 
4,311 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by abarthcoupe

I flashed the new room from Gatsrom today , and I love it
There is only one thing, it is in english.
Anyone know how to change this to dutch? Do I need to change the csc code??
Cannot change it in the settings , there is no Dutch there

If it's not in the menu, the language isn't available. Changing the CSC makes no difference.
29th August 2014, 02:31 PM   |  #3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
135 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
Have you tried MoreLocale 2?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes