FORUMS

OnePlus 2 Forums: Discuss Everything About The OP2!

Now that the OnePlus 2 has been officially unveiled and that we have had close-up … more

Intel & Micron Announce “Revolutionary” Storage Tech

Intel & Micron have announced 3D Xpoint technology—”the … more

Google Now Interfaces With Third-Party Messaging Apps

Google has announced that Ok Google voice commands can now be used to send … more

Make Your Lockscreen More Productive With Widgets

Are you running Android Lollipop? Do you miss the ability to add widgets to your lock … more

[*DISCONTINUED*] [ROM][FEB3][2.3.6 XWKL1] symphony 3.4.5 [JKAY][ROOT][UNTHEMED]

135 posts
Thanks Meter: 83
 
By symphony.op, Senior Member on 27th October 2011, 08:24 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
28th October 2011, 09:49 AM |#11  
bleachedgin's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 96
 
More
Pretty good...Clean and smooth =)
 
 
4th November 2011, 03:58 PM |#12  
symphony.op's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 83
 
Donate to Me
More
2.0.0 version is available.

KJ1 rebase
The Following User Says Thank You to symphony.op For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th November 2011, 11:14 PM |#13  
ksekhar's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Stockholm
Thanks Meter: 145
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by symphony.op

2.0.0 version is available.

KJ1 rebase

I have problems with this.
1. I get FC on "phone" process when making any call i.e signal gets lost and reconnects.
2. Cannot acquire root permissions with rootexplorer or even to update SU binaries.

Assume something went wrong. Would still like to try it when you fix the bugs as i have been using your 1.xx version and it was very good.

Thanks.
6th November 2011, 12:50 AM |#14  
symphony.op's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 83
 
Donate to Me
More
sorry.
2.0.0 is corrupted.
i have corrected the ussue and i will upload monday.
6th November 2011, 09:18 AM |#15  
prosumerhacks's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 66
 
More
Question Swype version on screenshot?
can you tell me what version of Swype is shown is screenshot?

thanks!
6th November 2011, 09:21 AM |#16  
symphony.op's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 83
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by prosumerhacks

can you tell me what version of Swype is shown is screenshot?

thanks!

last beta: 3.26
ROM includes the samsung official swype, not the last beta
6th November 2011, 09:44 AM |#17  
prosumerhacks's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 66
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by symphony.op

last beta: 3.26
ROM includes the samsung official swype, not the last beta

can u sahre... apk plus hte lib file...


thanks!
6th November 2011, 10:03 AM |#18  
symphony.op's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 83
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by prosumerhacks

can u sahre... apk plus hte lib file...


thanks!

you can download from http://beta.swype.com/
7th November 2011, 06:38 AM |#19  
symphony.op's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 83
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ksekhar

I have problems with this.
1. I get FC on "phone" process when making any call i.e signal gets lost and reconnects.
2. Cannot acquire root permissions with rootexplorer or even to update SU binaries.

Assume something went wrong. Would still like to try it when you fix the bugs as i have been using your 1.xx version and it was very good.

Thanks.


SORRY!!!
Last minute update has corrupted the ROM.
The bug was corrected in 2.0.1.
Please, download from the 3rd post

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...92&postcount=3
7th November 2011, 10:46 AM |#20  
tsouza's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Rio de Janeiro
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
Even though I've setup screen lock pattern. The pattern challenge screen is not showing up when I lock it. What am I missing?

Cheers

Sent from my SGS2
7th November 2011, 10:49 AM |#21  
symphony.op's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 83
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tsouza

Even though I've setup screen lock pattern. The pattern challenge screen is not showing up when I lock it. What am I missing?

Cheers

Sent from my SGS2

have you configured the jkay settings via the jkay settings app?

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes