FORUMS

HTC One M9 Developer Edition Android 5.1 OTA

The Developer Edition of the HTC One M9 is receiving an over-the-air update to Android 5.1. … more

Index Project For XDA Device Subforums

Another ambitious project from the collaborative efforts of Recognized Contributors and Forum … more

The Atlas of XDA

A few weeks ago, we asked you “How Does Your Location Affect Your Life As A Power User?”. In the days that … more

New Snapdragons: Some Context & Contrast

It hasn’t been a good year for Qualcomm so far. Every device featuring the Snapdragon 810 … more

 View Poll Results: what do you want in the new rom?

New Fonts
 
647 Vote(s)
20.28%
New Theme
 
1,528 Vote(s)
47.88%
All app included
 
644 Vote(s)
20.18%
Different kernel
 
779 Vote(s)
24.41%
Swype
 
753 Vote(s)
23.60%
Origin Touch Wiz
 
534 Vote(s)
16.73%
you love it so
 
520 Vote(s)
16.30%

[ROM][LPF]FOXHOUND Revolver Ocelot|ICS|OTA|Performance|AROMA|31 May

2,525 posts
Thanks Meter: 9,272
 
By raffaele88, Senior Member on 10th July 2011, 07:30 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
21st April 2012, 05:02 PM |#15081  
zOe999's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by toxicOne

yeah Very well said buddy. ...

no orange progress bars!!!
ported verts Killer MOD in diffirent colors and many many more....

just wait

regards

Ooh yeah!!! XD
Thanks for the great news!!!
I will patiently whait....
Thanks again


Inviato dal mio GT-I9100 con Tapatalk 2
 
 
21st April 2012, 06:07 PM |#15082  
Steven6489's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 80
 
More
Anyone having issue with Media Scanning notification?

Mine showing "ABCDEFGHIJKLM......" instead of "Media scanner is scanning"...

Unable to capture screen..as it's fast..
21st April 2012, 06:24 PM |#15083  
ApriliaM3's Avatar
RC-RT Committee / Senior Moderator
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 14,873
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Steven6489

Anyone having issue with Media Scanning notification?

Mine showing "ABCDEFGHIJKLM......" instead of "Media scanner is scanning"...

Unable to capture screen..as it's fast..

I had that problem on the beta version...
Try wiping cache and dalvik and reflash the ROM.
21st April 2012, 06:32 PM |#15084  
Steven6489's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 80
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ApriliaM3

I had that problem on the beta version...
Try wiping cache and dalvik and reflash the ROM.

What do you mean by beta version? Beta version of kernel or ROM?
21st April 2012, 06:41 PM |#15085  
ApriliaM3's Avatar
RC-RT Committee / Senior Moderator
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 14,873
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Steven6489

What do you mean by beta version? Beta version of kernel or ROM?

When I was testing the ROM before release.
The issue was fixed for the release version, at least for me.
21st April 2012, 06:44 PM |#15086  
buster041284's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Whitehaven
Thanks Meter: 1,140
 
More
in the ota update what is [EX] AND [TM] next to the addons and is black AOSP work on psychomantis v2 anyone help plz
21st April 2012, 06:48 PM |#15087  
toxicOne's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Berlin City
Thanks Meter: 181
 
Donate to Me
More
Wink
Quote:
Originally Posted by buster041284

in the ota update what is [EX] AND [TM] next to the addons and is black AOSP work on psychomantis v2 anyone help plz

i think [EX]=EXTRAS [TM]=THEMED mate...
but better is the question goes to raffa
The Following User Says Thank You to toxicOne For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st April 2012, 06:48 PM |#15088  
Steven6489's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 80
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ApriliaM3

When I was testing the ROM before release.
The issue was fixed for the release version, at least for me.

Oh..ok..I wipe cache and reflash still the same..maybe I should redownload and flash again..

Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk 2
21st April 2012, 07:07 PM |#15089  
buster041284's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Whitehaven
Thanks Meter: 1,140
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Steven6489

Oh..ok..I wipe cache and reflash still the same..maybe I should redownload and flash again..

Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk 2

iv just downloaded and clean install i restored threw my back up pro restarted and i get the same loads numbers at top and saying candidate instead of media scanner it freezes my phone then fine apart from that everything works

---------- Post added at 07:07 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:06 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by toxicOne

i think [EX]=EXTRAS [TM]=THEMED mate...
but better is the question goes to raffa

thank u should of worked it out dumb sometimes
21st April 2012, 07:23 PM |#15090  
raffaele88's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Salerno
Thanks Meter: 9,272
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by toxicOne

i think [EX]=EXTRAS [TM]=THEMED mate...
but better is the question goes to raffa

yes are right
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
foxhound, ics rom, performance, rom galaxy s2, snakes
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes