Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

21.5.11 New Updates For Samsung Galaxy S2 ....PDA:KE7 / PHONE:KE4 / CSC:KD1 (XEU)

OP turborider

21st May 2011, 12:45 PM   |  #101  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
126 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
Is it me or is there more ram free on startup
21st May 2011, 01:05 PM   |  #102  
ka2uki's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag GD-SD
Thanks Meter: 94
 
183 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
wow!!ban!
just update ke7 by odin~~
ram useable up to 837M ,get more 5M RAM for use, TW4 work carzy smooth!!!smoother than KE2!!
21st May 2011, 01:14 PM   |  #103  
vimto25's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Burton-On-Trent,UK
Thanks Meter: 31
 
791 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Donate to Me
More
zoom has changed on the camera, now shows a box with how much zoom.
also pic quaility is much better in house, not as grainy.
so camera has been updated
Last edited by vimto25; 21st May 2011 at 01:16 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to vimto25 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st May 2011, 01:17 PM   |  #104  
bodivas's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ukraine - Novoselitsa
Thanks Meter: 549
 
316 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
http://narod.ru/disk/13563716001/I91..._HOME.rar.html
21st May 2011, 01:20 PM   |  #105  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
78 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
ke2
am on o2 ke2 can i just flash ke7 over it via odin?? or do i need to debrand first?
21st May 2011, 01:22 PM   |  #106  
vimto25's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Burton-On-Trent,UK
Thanks Meter: 31
 
791 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dman2266

am on o2 ke2 can i just flash ke7 over it via odin?? or do i need to debrand first?

yes u can just flash
21st May 2011, 01:23 PM   |  #107  
Senior Member
Flag West Midlands
Thanks Meter: 23
 
662 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Are people wiping after this or just using it with it installed on top of there last setup.
21st May 2011, 01:24 PM   |  #108  
vimto25's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Burton-On-Trent,UK
Thanks Meter: 31
 
791 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jabbypants

are people wiping after this or just using it with it installed on top of there last setup.

useing it on top of my last setup, with tb - frozen apps, and launcher pro
21st May 2011, 01:25 PM   |  #109  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
78 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
@vimto
@vimto thanks will do that now
21st May 2011, 01:32 PM   |  #110  
NoOneCanHelpMe's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 197
 
841 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
with KE7, i recorded a min video on FHD, transferred few files with kies air, and poked around a bit. Battery is still 100%, before it would always drop at least 1 % hopefully the battery is good now

ps: audio quality is still not good 16KHz

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes