Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Something want to know about SCH-R760

OP gulu20072010

18th February 2014, 09:23 AM   |  #1  
gulu20072010's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
53 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Hi, I'm from India and I'm big FAN of Samsung S II model but I'm a CDMA user, so any one cann tell me that is this SCH-R760 model is it CDMA model? If yes, sim base phone or non-sim base? there is any S II CDMA model available which is I put my CDMA sim to S II CDMA phone?

Thanks
18th February 2014, 01:38 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3,210
 
7,087 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
And you can't Google this stuff why exactly (other than laziness) ?
20th February 2014, 07:14 PM   |  #3  
gulu20072010's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
53 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MistahBungle

And you can't Google this stuff why exactly (other than laziness) ?

I don't understand your reply, please tell me exactly what I asked. If you don't know the ans then pls don't comment or reply anything else cause your unknown answer spoil the topic. Thanks and hope you can understand.


I asked simple question so please if any one know the answer or any one reveal the answer then please help me. I'm not expert or not a developer and thats why I ask the question. Please help me. I like Galaxy S II model very much.

Thanks.
21st February 2014, 02:07 PM   |  #4  
Jeetu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Delhi College of Engineering (Delhi Technological University)
Thanks Meter: 10,035
 
2,713 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gulu20072010

Hi, I'm from India and I'm big FAN of Samsung S II model but I'm a CDMA user, so any one cann tell me that is this SCH-R760 model is it CDMA model? If yes, sim base phone or non-sim base? there is any S II CDMA model available which is I put my CDMA sim to S II CDMA phone?

Thanks

Buddy firstly you can check this on internet about which is s2 cdma phone. AFAIK reliance or tata is only CDMA sim which wil work on s2.
21st February 2014, 05:54 PM   |  #5  
gulu20072010's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
53 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Lightbulb
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeetu

Buddy firstly you can check this on internet about which is s2 cdma phone. AFAIK reliance or tata is only CDMA sim which wil work on s2.

My friend thanks for your attention but my friend i mentioned that i'm not expert like developers,i'm just little knowing person in smartphone n thats why I asked the question. Here is,mean India,here is only 3 cdma network are available, tata reliance n mts. I'm using S3 SCH-R530U on mts sim and its work great but I like S II model n is there any model in available like SCH-R530U? I cant find any result on internet n thats the reason I asked to everyone.

Thanks.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes