Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,808,657 Members 43,331 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] I747M USSD not working after unlock

Tip us?
 
muhammad.kh
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 8
Join Date: Aug 2014
Info 2 [Q] I747M USSD not working after unlock

I have unlock my sgh-I747M "version 4.3" via spt box , after unlock everything work well "3G + calls + signal" but I can't use carrier USSD code

how can I fix this problem ????
 
DocHoliday77
Old
#2  
DocHoliday77's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 5,950
Posts: 8,616
Join Date: May 2011
Location: HuntsVegas!!!

 
DONATE TO ME
Are you using a custom rom?
 
muhammad.kh
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 8
Join Date: Aug 2014
Default replay

Quote:
Originally Posted by DocHoliday77 View Post
Are you using a custom rom?
no I use stock rom, No root, No CWM
 
DocHoliday77
Old
#4  
DocHoliday77's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 5,950
Posts: 8,616
Join Date: May 2011
Location: HuntsVegas!!!

 
DONATE TO ME
Im assuming since you unlocked you are using it on a different carrier then. May be that the codes you are entering are trying to communicate with AT&T networks and if you arent with AT&T is probably why they aren't working.
Just a guess.
 
muhammad.kh
Old
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 8
Join Date: Aug 2014
Default replay

Quote:
Originally Posted by DocHoliday77 View Post
Im assuming since you unlocked you are using it on a different carrier then. May be that the codes you are entering are trying to communicate with AT&T networks and if you arent with AT&T is probably why they aren't working.
Just a guess.
is there any way to use ussd code on this phone "and file or program"
 
DocHoliday77
Old
#6  
DocHoliday77's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 5,950
Posts: 8,616
Join Date: May 2011
Location: HuntsVegas!!!

 
DONATE TO ME
No idea. Sorry. Might be something hidden in one of the xml files, or it may be hard coded into an app. Im really not sure.
Your non carrier-specific codes work, right?
 
muhammad.kh
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 8
Join Date: Aug 2014
Default replay

Quote:
Originally Posted by DocHoliday77 View Post
No idea. Sorry. Might be something hidden in one of the xml files, or it may be hard coded into an app. Im really not sure.
Your non carrier-specific codes work, right?
yes none carrier code work perfectly like *#06# and many other.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes