5,597,138 Members 43,505 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Multi-windows I9305

Tip us?
 
bala_gamer
Old
#11  
bala_gamer's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 6510
Posts: 11,271
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Madurai-Chennai

 
DONATE TO ME
i need deodexed files as mentioned in the previous post
DEVICE : 9505 LTE || MODEM : NC6 || PRIMARY : STOCK NC6 || KERNEL : STOCK || DPI : 320 || LAUNCHER : GO || APPS : 200+ || BATTERY BACKUP : ~~~
|| temp fix for screen smearing in s4 || SenseWiz Theme || multi dpi apps || S3 CPU/GPU overclocking guide || New to Android/s3? Read the FAQ here ||

Oldies : Galaxy S3,S2,SL|| Nokia X6,5230,N73
The Following User Says Thank You to bala_gamer For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
iamnoo
Old
#12  
iamnoo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 45
Posts: 162
Join Date: Dec 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by bala_gamer View Post
i need deodexed files as mentioned in the previous post
bala_gamer can you use r_i_x post? his multi works on deodexed but not on odexed rom maybe you can base from that.
 
schimscho
Old
#13  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: Jan 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by schimscho View Post
Hello,

I search MultiWindow Mod for i9305. My Rom ist Stock DBT
PDA: I9305XXBLL5
CSC: I9305DBTBLL4
Version: 4.1.2
I donīt search a custom Rom.

Hope someone can Help me.
Quote:
Originally Posted by bala_gamer View Post
if 9305 dont have separate mod for enabling all apps in multi window ill make one for you guys, give me the services.jar and flashbarservice.apf (deodexed) from your rom, after modding ill start a thread here


here the files. I hope are right ...

https://www.dropbox.com/sh/pkmtmwy4zvdb2rn/w5T0AQU4kd
 
l3ong91
Old
(Last edited by l3ong91; 31st January 2013 at 03:38 AM.)
#14  
l3ong91's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 258
Posts: 497
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Singapore
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gvan View Post
Version 4.1.2 / I9305XXBLL5

I upgrade using Kies. Now I can use Multi-Windows.
Do there existe a list of default apps ?
Why by default is it no possible to use all apps installed ?

regards

Guy
There's a temporary workaround for this. Look here
 
ToastyNuttyBase
Old
#15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Feb 2013
Default possibilities

The multi-window zip file above should work if flashed correctly. Alternatively I Currently use the PandoriaM rom which also has full multi window control built in and pretty much all the stock options if you did want a stock looking rom.
Hope that helped someone in some way.
 
ebenezer57
Old
#16  
Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 39
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Singapore
Yes, before I installed a custom rom, the multi window zip did the trick for me (:
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes