Post Reply

[Q] CM10.2 Serial Number incorrect

18th January 2014, 09:43 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
hello,
I have strange problem!!!!

---Please view attached screenshot---

The serial number in stock rom is correct but in cm not!

with the incorrect serial number, does not connect to gtalk service ... no push notifications!!!!!!

I try to reinstall from other recovery (latest philz touch) the cm zip report this:


script aborted: assert failed: getprop("ro.product.device") == "m0" || getprop("ro.build.product") == "m0" ||
getprop("ro.product.device") == "i9300" || getprop("ro.build.product") == "i9300" ||
getprop("ro.product.device") == "GT-I9300" || getprop("ro.build.product") == "GT-I9300"
assert failed: getprop("ro.product.device") == "m0" || getprop("ro.build.product") == "m0" ||
getprop("ro.product.device") == "i9300" || getprop("ro.build.product") == "i9300" ||
getprop("ro.product.device") == "GT-I9300" || getprop("ro.build.product") == "GT-I9300"


Installer Error (Status 7)
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-17-21-56-14.png
Views:	595
Size:	65.1 KB
ID:	2523561  
18th January 2014, 01:50 PM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
help
18th January 2014, 03:02 PM   |  #3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4,421
 
23,044 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Your question has been posted multiple times . Forum rules require you to search before posting .
Google <<< I9300 your search terms > xda

STICKYS
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2344125


UNDERSTAND FIRST
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2362743

Network IMEI EFS
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2393289

Downgrade and network problems .

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2531221
18th January 2014, 03:06 PM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
No!
my IMEI is correct no efs erase (I have the backup)

Quote:

The serial number in stock rom is correct but in cm not!

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes