Post Reply

[Q] crossing border , no network

20th August 2014, 06:08 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
guys,

My S3 has the original vodafone installation, updated when they applied an updated. From the beginning i have the problem that, when i go to a different country than where the phone is purchased, the phone doesn't automatically accept the new contries network. i need to search for the network manually.

Anyone to whom this sounds familiair and who nows a sollution for this?

Thanks in advance.
25th August 2014, 12:51 PM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
anyone with an idea?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes