5,597,707 Members 34,479 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] How to take screenshots 4.3.1 ROM?

Tip us?
 
nhokkhoa
Old
#1  
nhokkhoa's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 18
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Ho Chi Minh

 
DONATE TO ME
Default [Q] How to take screenshots 4.3.1 ROM?

I'm using CM 4.3.1 ROM 10.2 but I do not know how to take screenshots and adjust vibration mode? Please help

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1797109
 
ballsofsteel
Old
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 109
Posts: 423
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: London
System settings buttons power menu screenshot and long press power button to click on screenshot. Please post in questions section next time thank you.

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk
Samsung Galaxy S i9000 CM 10.2 Official/1 Ghz Exynos 3110/512 MB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S3 i9300 Stock/1.4 Ghz Exynos 4412/1 GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S4 i9505 Stock/1.9 Ghz Snapdragon 600/2 GB RAM
The Following User Says Thank You to ballsofsteel For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
nhokkhoa
Old
#3  
nhokkhoa's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 18
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Ho Chi Minh

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by ballsofsteel View Post
System settings buttons power menu screenshot and long press power button to click on screenshot. Please post in questions section next time thank you.

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk
Thank you very much
 
last-home
Old
#4  
last-home's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 41
Posts: 189
Join Date: Oct 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ballsofsteel View Post
System settings buttons power menu screenshot and long press power button to click on screenshot. Please post in questions section next time thank you.

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk
with this method i can't take screenshot from notification panel .


/*
My Device: Samsung Galaxy S III - GT-I9300
ROM: Android Revolution HD 51.0
Kernel: Stock (3.0.31-2454463)
Recovery: PhilZ Touch 6.19.2
*/
 
ballsofsteel
Old
#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 109
Posts: 423
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: London
Are you on cyanogen mod or the original Samsung software? If you are on the original software I'm afraid you can only screen shot by sweeping your Palm over your screen

Sent from my GT-I9505 using Tapatalk
Samsung Galaxy S i9000 CM 10.2 Official/1 Ghz Exynos 3110/512 MB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S3 i9300 Stock/1.4 Ghz Exynos 4412/1 GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S4 i9505 Stock/1.9 Ghz Snapdragon 600/2 GB RAM
 
JellyYogurt
Old
#6  
JellyYogurt's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 168
Posts: 917
Join Date: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by ballsofsteel View Post
Are you on cyanogen mod or the original Samsung software? If you are on the original software I'm afraid you can only screen shot by sweeping your Palm over your screen

Sent from my GT-I9505 using Tapatalk
Erm.. U can also screenshot by holding power button and home button like the iphone for stock firmware.

Sent from my GT-I9300.
Give a thank if i helped you.
The Following User Says Thank You to JellyYogurt For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes