Post Reply

[Q] [q] charging led problem!!!

7th May 2014, 11:52 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
my s3 can charge without any problem.
but when i plug off, the led light and that big green battery status are still remain there.
They cannot disappear without getting a boot.
anyone has solutions?
7th May 2014, 12:28 PM   |  #2  
AssassinGEO's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tbilisi
Thanks Meter: 232
 
953 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by meisking1

my s3 can charge without any problem.
but when i plug off, the led light and that big green battery status are still remain there.
They cannot disappear without getting a boot.
anyone has solutions?

Try factory resetting the phone.
7th May 2014, 12:29 PM   |  #3  
Member
Flag Buzau
Thanks Meter: 9
 
42 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by meisking1

my s3 can charge without any problem.
but when i plug off, the led light and that big green battery status are still remain there.
They cannot disappear without getting a boot.
anyone has solutions?

happened to me yesterday after unplugging, just the led was green lit

edit: open dialpad, dial
*#0*#, press LED, then back button a few times,the led turns off after test
@AssassinGEO: factory resetting seems kind of harsh for a little bug.
7th May 2014, 12:47 PM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by AssassinGEO

Try factory resetting the phone.

thanks t will try it
7th May 2014, 01:40 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by ra3or

happened to me yesterday after unplugging, just the led was green lit

edit: open dialpad, dial
*#0*#, press LED, then back button a few times,the led turns off after test
@AssassinGEO: factory resetting seems kind of harsh for a little bug.

i am running cm11 m6 and it said it was an invalid mmi code.
does it only work on touchwiz?
7th May 2014, 01:43 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 29
 
145 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by meisking1

i am running cm11 m6 and it said it was an invalid mmi code.
does it only work on touchwiz?

Yep touchwiz only.

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk
7th May 2014, 02:37 PM   |  #7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
still having the problem
after i plugged off, i still stuck on that page
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/WCJcBltgE-I/maxresdefault.jpg
8th May 2014, 02:04 PM   |  #8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
up

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes