Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Android.process.acore problem

OP FinlandIsBest

9th March 2014, 09:07 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Hello. I recently updated my GS3 to the newest Cyanogenmod. I think it was something SNAPSHOT. When I try to boot my device I put the pincode there and when I go to the home screen it says "Android.process.acore has stopped working" or something like that. After that it says "Dialer has stopped working". Then it reboots and the same problem happens again and again. Does someone know how to solve this?
9th March 2014, 09:53 AM   |  #2  
boomboomer's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 749
 
3,397 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Full wipe and reflash, check the md5 of your download.
The Following User Says Thank You to boomboomer For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th March 2014, 12:50 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by boomboomer

Full wipe and reflash, check the md5 of your download.

Thanks.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes