FORUMS

Top Forum Discussions

Gap of status bar; System UI 240 DPI?

409 posts
Thanks Meter: 53
 
By earthtk, Senior Member on 28th April 2013, 06:35 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi,

Im trying to make my status bar at 240 DPI but when I do that there is this small gap between my window and the bar. Anyone knows how can I go about doing it?

Used: Xposed framework and per-app settings
Last edited by earthtk; 28th April 2013 at 06:38 PM.
 
 
29th April 2013, 02:49 AM |#2  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 53
 
More
No one knows?
29th April 2013, 05:35 AM |#3  
Account currently disabled
Flag Kyiv
Thanks Meter: 1,095
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by earthtk

No one knows?

read the rules
29th April 2013, 05:58 AM |#4  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 53
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Glebun

read the rules

Regarding?

Don't tell me using the search function because I searched before asking.

Tried all settings but I couldn't get away the gap between my main window and the statusbar.

One of the solution was:

Settings
Storage settings
System UI
Android system

All changed to 240 DPI but there is still a gap
29th April 2013, 06:00 AM |#5  
Account currently disabled
Flag Kyiv
Thanks Meter: 1,095
 
More
no, not about the search. read the rules. all of them
29th April 2013, 06:22 AM |#6  
E.Cadro's Avatar
Senior Moderator
Flag Just Off In The Distance
Thanks Meter: 5,064
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by earthtk

Regarding?

~snip~


This one

Quote:

Rule16. Bumping Threads (posting simply to force a thread to the top of the thread queue)
Do not "bump" a thread more than once per 24 hours

25th May 2013, 03:37 PM |#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Anybody found a solution for this???
1st September 2013, 05:07 AM |#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 108
 
More
Same question too. Used xposed app settings as well, since the notifications were too big in height for my liking ( i have a few persistent notifications)
19th April 2014, 11:35 AM |#9  
Senior Member
Flag Birmingham
Thanks Meter: 33
 
Donate to Me
More
I also have this issue...

If I change android system then I can't get the keyboard to display correctly (tried different keyboards and doing settings) and if I change system ui, then there's the gap
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-04-19-11-34-58.jpg
Views:	23
Size:	181.4 KB
ID:	2695814  
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes