PhotoMath: A Math Beginner’s Dream App

more

Leaked Galaxy S6 Apps Hit the Forums

more

Fix Untinted Recent Panels on Lollipop

more

Console OS Brings Android to Your PC

more
Post Reply

Gap of status bar; System UI 240 DPI?

OP earthtk

28th April 2013, 07:35 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Hi,

Im trying to make my status bar at 240 DPI but when I do that there is this small gap between my window and the bar. Anyone knows how can I go about doing it?

Used: Xposed framework and per-app settings
Last edited by earthtk; 28th April 2013 at 07:38 PM.
29th April 2013, 03:49 AM   |  #2  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
No one knows?
29th April 2013, 06:35 AM   |  #3  
Account currently disabled
Flag Kyiv
Thanks Meter: 1,095
 
5,007 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by earthtk

No one knows?

read the rules
29th April 2013, 06:58 AM   |  #4  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Glebun

read the rules

Regarding?

Don't tell me using the search function because I searched before asking.

Tried all settings but I couldn't get away the gap between my main window and the statusbar.

One of the solution was:

Settings
Storage settings
System UI
Android system

All changed to 240 DPI but there is still a gap
29th April 2013, 07:00 AM   |  #5  
Account currently disabled
Flag Kyiv
Thanks Meter: 1,095
 
5,007 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
no, not about the search. read the rules. all of them
29th April 2013, 07:22 AM   |  #6  
E.Cadro's Avatar
Senior Moderator
Flag Just Off In The Distance
Thanks Meter: 5,020
 
5,665 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by earthtk

Regarding?

~snip~


This one

Quote:

Rule16. Bumping Threads (posting simply to force a thread to the top of the thread queue)
Do not "bump" a thread more than once per 24 hours

25th May 2013, 04:37 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
316 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Anybody found a solution for this???
1st September 2013, 06:07 AM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 101
 
619 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Same question too. Used xposed app settings as well, since the notifications were too big in height for my liking ( i have a few persistent notifications)
19th April 2014, 12:35 PM   |  #9  
Senior Member
Flag Birmingham
Thanks Meter: 27
 
250 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
I also have this issue...

If I change android system then I can't get the keyboard to display correctly (tried different keyboards and doing settings) and if I change system ui, then there's the gap
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-04-19-11-34-58.jpg
Views:	19
Size:	181.4 KB
ID:	2695814  

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes