5,600,429 Members 33,022 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[MOD] JKay Deluxe 14.95 for XXEMD2/C3/2/ - Free Deluxe Settings Lite. Dev. stopped

Tip us?
 
EViollet
Old
#5331  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 536
Posts: 1,407
Join Date: Aug 2010

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by ayoubij View Post
Yes the mega wipe wipes system too and then you put a ROM on an ext sd card and flash it so you can boot again
Sent from my GT-I9300 using xda premium
OK. Then I stand corrected.
Samsung Galaxy SIII
ArchiDroid stable (most likely the latest version)
Kernel currently Boeffla (most likely latest version also).
 
_JKay_
Old
(Last edited by _JKay_; 31st January 2013 at 11:55 AM.)
#5332  
_JKay_'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 14824
Posts: 5,488
Join Date: Aug 2010

 
DONATE TO ME
I will create a bunch of videos that shows the features of Deluxe Settings v14.9 on the S3.
Starting point will always be as close to stock as possible to only show that one feature. So the phone will look very stock
I have started with the Double Tap on Circle lock screen feature:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n_SNnflnnt0


NOTE: I will redo the video to show that double tapping the clock will NOT show the latest event (if any). This is a feature not a bug!
JKay Deluxe I9505 - How Samsung should have made it! - JKay Deluxe I9300
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to _JKay_ For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
enigma1981
Old
#5333  
enigma1981's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 732
Posts: 2,282
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Port Talbot

 
DONATE TO ME
Hey JKay, have you had any joy adding the toggle to add battery percentage to the lockscreen all the time mate?
 
flobeck263
Old
#5334  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 39
Join Date: Feb 2009
Hi.

I´m just wondering why Smart Stay doesn´t work anymore, need some help with that.

Smart Stay is acitvated in System Settings.
The Smart Stay Icon appears in the status bar and stays there until the screen turns off.

Now i´m asking if there´s a bug or i am doing something wrong with the JKay Deluxe settings?
Smart Stay worked like a charm before i installed JKay Deluxe, so i think there´s just something wrong with my settings.
 
_JKay_
Old
#5335  
_JKay_'s Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 14824
Posts: 5,488
Join Date: Aug 2010

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by flobeck263 View Post
Hi.

I´m just wondering why Smart Stay doesn´t work anymore, need some help with that.

Smart Stay is acitvated in System Settings.
The Smart Stay Icon appears in the status bar and stays there until the screen turns off.

Now i´m asking if there´s a bug or i am doing something wrong with the JKay Deluxe settings?
Smart Stay worked like a charm before i installed JKay Deluxe, so i think there´s just something wrong with my settings.
Sorry. Works fine here.. I'm running stock odexed XXEMA2. Make sure it's not too dark.. cuz then it might not see your face.
JKay Deluxe I9505 - How Samsung should have made it! - JKay Deluxe I9300
 
flobeck263
Old
#5336  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 39
Join Date: Feb 2009
Well, it´s not working in daylight either......weird.
Camera lense is clean, no idea what´s wrong here -.-

I´m running stock LL4 DBT
 
dantheman122
Old
#5337  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 146
Posts: 529
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Brisbane
Any chance of adding a Quick Settings toggle for Data mode to go 2G/3G/Normal?
Galaxy S3 (GT-I9300) - Various Roms/Kernals

Sony Tablet S - Stock
 
oae08
Old
#5338  
oae08's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1173
Posts: 2,954
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Beirut
Default Re: [MOD][JB] JKay Deluxe 14.9 XXEMA2, XXEMA1, ZSEMA1, XXELLC/B/A - Jan 30th

Quote:
Originally Posted by dantheman122 View Post
Any chance of adding a Quick Settings toggle for Data mode to go 2G/3G/Normal?
I used widgetdroid for that. But if jkay can do it that would be AMAZING!

Sent from my GT-I9300 using xda premium
Note: If you haven't tried it yet, you're missing a lot
 
flobeck263
Old
#5339  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 39
Join Date: Feb 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by _JKay_ View Post
Sorry. Works fine here.. I'm running stock odexed XXEMA2. Make sure it's not too dark.. cuz then it might not see your face.
Fixed it by restarting the phone.
Still no clue what went wrong.^^
 
enigma1981
Old
#5340  
enigma1981's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 732
Posts: 2,282
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Port Talbot

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: [MOD][JB] JKay Deluxe 14.9 XXEMA2, XXEMA1, ZSEMA1, XXELLC/B/A - Jan 30th

Not wishing to be rude, but a restart should be the first thing you try before posting a 'bug' report that sends JKay away testing for something that isn't actually a bug!

Common sense it seems, isn't that common after all!!

Swyped from my Galaxy SIII using Tapatalk II

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to enigma1981 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes