Post Reply

Totally Frustrated...can't get filters working on Titanium Backup Pro

OP wetwaterdog

4th September 2014, 02:50 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
83 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
I am about ready to scream.....
Using TB pro and trying to setup and use a filter.
I click on "Click to edit filters"
choose load filters.......I choose "frozen", it displays....I make sure "filter by temp" is set to frozen....
And then can find a "Done" or "return" or any thing that actually manages to load the filter.
So I click the back arrow, and of course, I'm in the "all" area...

by closing and reopening, and god knows what, I have managed to get the "Frozen" to appear, but
then nothing shows up in the window under where the apks should be.

Could someone please help with this before I go ballistic....this really should not be that hard.
5th September 2014, 03:23 AM   |  #2  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
83 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
49 views and not one answer....
F U all
5th September 2014, 08:09 AM   |  #3  
Neontc's Avatar
Member
Flag Radcliff, Kentucky
Thanks Meter: 16
 
93 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
More
Excellent way to get help here. Did you load your filter, then try the green check mark in the top right corner?

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Free mobile app
5th September 2014, 09:46 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 311
 
991 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wetwaterdog

F U all

ALL of us? Or just the people that laughed because you couldn't find the green check mark.

Sent from my NCC-1701 using Tapatalk.
Last edited by riker147; 5th September 2014 at 09:48 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to riker147 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Verizon Samsung Galaxy S 4 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank