Post Reply

[Q] Selecting ART Runtime

OP sw_noxi

17th August 2014, 03:06 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Is there a way to verify if I'm on running ART runtime already?

What happens is, when i tick ART on dev options, it asks me to restart. After it reboots, i check the runtime on dev options again and it says there "Use Dalvik" still.

I'm running on Neatrom v2.2 ART compatible.
17th August 2014, 05:24 AM   |  #2  
Member
Flag Santiago
Thanks Meter: 53
 
80 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Donate to Me
More
Smile :)
Maybe you've XPOSED FRAMEWORK installed... Xposed breaks art...

17th August 2014, 08:33 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Thanks man. Cleared things up

Sent from my SM-G900F
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy S 5 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank