The XDA LG QPair Developer Challenge Voting Has Begun!

It seems like it was just yesterday that weannounced that we had paired up with LGto … more

Major Update for the Sony Smartwatch 2 Brings DND and More

With the wearables landscape now dominated by Android Wear and Pebble, its … more

How to Root Android Wear 5.0.1 Lollipop Devices – XDA TV

The Lollipop update for Android Wear devices has hit the market and people are … more

Android 5.0.2 and New Factory Images For Nexus 7 (Wi-Fi) Available

Android 5.0 is has been publicly available since early November, and the … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] need help with t3rom v2

OP kima09

24th June 2014, 12:41 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Aizawl
Thanks Meter: 3
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
my phone is run with t3rom v2. there is no always and just once option to select app when opening file . it irritate me a lot when trying to use other launcher. i always need to select the laucher i want to use whenever i select home button.. any solution for this?

24th June 2014, 03:43 PM   |  #2  
LahKeda's Avatar
Senior Member
Mother of world
Thanks Meter: 17
 
159 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kima09

my phone is run with t3rom v2. there is no always and just once option to select app when opening file . it irritate me a lot when trying to use other launcher. i always need to select the laucher i want to use whenever i select home button.. any solution for this?

when you press home button select which launcher what you want to use and press always use ....
24th June 2014, 04:58 PM   |  #3  
monunj's Avatar
Member
Flag Rewari
Thanks Meter: 9
 
71 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Go to setting in Xposed module'Complete Action Plus' nd change the settings as u wish.

Sent from my GT-S5282 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to monunj For This Useful Post: [ View ]
24th June 2014, 07:12 PM   |  #4  
T3snake's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vadodara
Thanks Meter: 497
 
949 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
yep as monunj said
there is a checkbox in the app which lets u have the always option

Sent from my GT-S5282 using Tapatalk
24th June 2014, 08:34 PM   |  #5  
OP Member
Flag Aizawl
Thanks Meter: 3
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by monunj

Go to setting in Xposed module'Complete Action Plus' nd change the settings as u wish.

Sent from my GT-S5282 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

your answer save my day, thx to u so much..
24th June 2014, 10:52 PM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
25th June 2014, 03:39 AM   |  #7  
monunj's Avatar
Member
Flag Rewari
Thanks Meter: 9
 
71 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Welcome buddy

tHanKs do
NOT make it harder

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes