Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] How can i unlock my S5280

OP psywalke

20th August 2014, 10:27 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Lisbon
Thanks Meter: 8
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
More
I have 2 S5280 for give to my kids but need to unlocked then
Can anyone help me please, Thanks in Advance
Last edited by psywalke; 21st August 2014 at 12:12 AM.
21st August 2014, 11:10 AM   |  #2  
sharmsy's Avatar
Senior Member
Marikina City
Thanks Meter: 22
 
119 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
What do you mean unlock? Is your device have a screen lock pattern/password? Or for other reason?

Sharm♡♥♡♥ Android 4.1.2 [T3RomV²]
23rd August 2014, 05:18 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag Lisbon
Thanks Meter: 8
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sharmsy

What do you mean unlock? Is your device have a screen lock pattern/password? Or for other reason?

Sharm♡♥♡♥ Android 4.1.2 [T3RomV²]

I need to unlock sim network.
12th October 2014, 07:39 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Flag Coochbehar
Thanks Meter: 252
 
211 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
More
Phone ???
What U really want...unlock pattern lock or Pin or password?
The Following User Says Thank You to ShadeSK For This Useful Post: [ View ]
13th October 2014, 06:03 PM   |  #5  
T3snake's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vadodara
Thanks Meter: 497
 
948 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by psywalke

I have 2 S5280 for give to my kids but need to unlocked then
Can anyone help me please, Thanks in Advance

Star is already unlocked

Sent from my GT-S5282 using Tapatalk
24th October 2014, 09:17 AM   |  #6  
RendyAK's Avatar
Member
Flag Depok
Thanks Meter: 8
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
More
Hello! Star is unlocked UNLESS if you using airplane mode,you can`t using sim to solve this you need to do IS :
1.long press power button until popup appears,
2.select Airplane Mode
3.select ok when it says "Airplane Mode will be disabled"
That`s all !
Hit Thanks if it help
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes