Nvidia and Robotics w/ Barrett Williams – XDA:DevCon 2014

Robotics continues to dominate our videos from this years XDA:DevCon 2014 in … more

Speed Up Deodexing with JoelDroid Batch Deodexer

Android 5.0 Lollipop brings many under-the-hood changes like changing the default compiler … more

Top 5 Apps for 2014 + Top Xposed Mod of 2014 – XDA TV

Its that time of year where you look back and remember the things that happened … more

NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet Gets Android 5.0.1, OTA Available

The NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet is the latest Android-powered device released by famed GPU … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] any tricks to increase galaxy star ram ??????

OP khiwa

26th July 2014, 02:07 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
26th July 2014, 06:11 PM   |  #2  
LahKeda's Avatar
Senior Member
Mother of world
Thanks Meter: 17
 
161 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
No you can't
26th July 2014, 08:28 PM   |  #3  
akshaygalaxystarmod's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi
Thanks Meter: 319
 
205 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
No bro

Sent from my GT-S5282 using Tapatalk
27th July 2014, 08:11 AM   |  #4  
T3snake's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vadodara
Thanks Meter: 504
 
952 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by khiwa

U can only make good use of it
But cant increase

Sent from my GT-S5282 using Tapatalk
27th July 2014, 09:09 AM   |  #5  
utkarsh agarwal's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
144 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
i don't think you can make changes in processor or ram ....
28th July 2014, 11:56 AM   |  #6  
nikobellic121's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Try rhoesoft ram increaser it will increase ur ram for temporary time.

Sent from my GT-S5282 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
29th July 2014, 01:23 PM   |  #7  
T3snake's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vadodara
Thanks Meter: 504
 
952 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nikobellic121

Try rhoesoft ram increaser it will increase ur ram for temporary time.

Sent from my GT-S5282 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

no it wont
it requires kernel support
25th October 2014, 07:29 AM   |  #8  
RendyAK's Avatar
Member
Flag Depok
Thanks Meter: 12
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
More
No you can't

Hit Thanks if my reply WORKS
26th October 2014, 07:04 PM   |  #9  
bvrraju's Avatar
Member
Flag andrapradesh
Thanks Meter: 0
 
43 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Do for kernal

Sent from my GT-S5282 using XDA Free mobile app

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes