Post Reply

[ROM] NoleKat.T310. v1.1

OP gr8nole

23rd February 2015, 11:19 PM   |  #61  
ibizamaniak's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Welcome to the magic world of custom roms,kernels,etc.Definitely,this is by far,the best custom rom for our tablets.
25th February 2015, 01:45 AM   |  #62  
Senior Member
Flag Brooklyn
Thanks Meter: 97
 
349 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
Forgive the question but where can the 4.4.2 firmware be found? I haven't been able to find it without having to flash the whole stock ROM.

Thanks

Quote:
Originally Posted by gr8nole

You most likely have not installed the KitKat firmware. You should do that and then flash rom again.

25th February 2015, 11:12 AM   |  #63  
Member
Flag Torun
Thanks Meter: 39
 
93 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
More
You have to flash stock Samsung's firmware. For example you can find it on www.sammobile.com

Sent from my LG-D802 using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to marek_poland For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th February 2015, 11:57 AM   |  #64  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2015
Hi. I am kinda new in this. Short story. I root it, delete applications with TB and I have a lot of crashes.
So I am downloading now the custom ROM T310XXUBNH3 (Romanian).
So, I have to download the UK version custom ROM in order to be able to flash this ROM? Or it will work with romanian version??
One more question. It has Romanian language?
Thanks and keep up the good work.
26th February 2015, 02:38 PM   |  #65  
gr8nole's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Lynchburg, VA
Thanks Meter: 4,282
 
2,761 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cristidmk99

Hi. I am kinda new in this. Short story. I root it, delete applications with TB and I have a lot of crashes.
So I am downloading now the custom ROM T310XXUBNH3 (Romanian).
So, I have to download the UK version custom ROM in order to be able to flash this ROM? Or it will work with romanian version??
One more question. It has Romanian language?
Thanks and keep up the good work.

It will work with Romanian firmware. Make sure you install the KitKat firmware version.

It does have Romanian language also.
26th February 2015, 06:04 PM   |  #66  
Senior Member
Flag Brooklyn
Thanks Meter: 97
 
349 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
Thanks! I actually flashed the French update but thought there was a seperate firmware zip.

Quote:
Originally Posted by marek_poland

You have to flash stock Samsung's firmware. For example you can find it on www.sammobile.com

Sent from my LG-D802 using Tapatalk

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes