Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,732,550 Members 51,816 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

help me please please

Tip us?
 
tasaly
Old
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 32
Join Date: Aug 2013
Default help me please please

when i open the internet it take about 10 seconds and it is closed

i have used many browsers but the same

so any one please help me
 
tasaly
Old
#2  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 32
Join Date: Aug 2013
no view or reply
 
lionelsuyog
Old
#3  
lionelsuyog's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 77
Posts: 222
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Kathmandu
Quote:
Originally Posted by tasaly View Post
no view or reply
Please describe your problem more fluently! Factory resetting may solve it!
The Following User Says Thank You to lionelsuyog For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
tasaly
Old
#4  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 32
Join Date: Aug 2013
i reflashed my rom and formated the system but nogood

i use xdv3.2 rc3

krenal idous
 
lionelsuyog
Old
#5  
lionelsuyog's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 77
Posts: 222
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Kathmandu
Quote:
Originally Posted by tasaly View Post
i reflashed my rom and formated the system but nogood

i use xdv3.2 rc3

krenal idous
Reflash stock ROM via odin! It may be the ROM/Baseband issue!
The Following User Says Thank You to lionelsuyog For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
tasaly
Old
#6  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 32
Join Date: Aug 2013
what is the base band issue
 
TaylorDahmer
Old
#7  
Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 71
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Marikina City
flash stock rom first through odin then flash your custom rom..
The Following User Says Thank You to TaylorDahmer For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
lionelsuyog
Old
#8  
lionelsuyog's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 77
Posts: 222
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Kathmandu
Quote:
Originally Posted by tasaly View Post
what is the base band issue
"Baseband issue means unstable ROM which is caused using old firmware"
JUST FLASH LATEST FIRMWARE FOR DUOS USING ODIN, AND CHECK IF THE PROBLEM OCCURS AGAIN OR NOT, IF IT DOES NOT OCCUR, FLASH THE ROM U WANT!
-Thanks!!!
The Following User Says Thank You to lionelsuyog For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
tasaly
Old
#9  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 32
Join Date: Aug 2013
i flashed astock rom then re flashed

XDV3 2.0 RC3

but no good the same problem
 
lionelsuyog
Old
#10  
lionelsuyog's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 77
Posts: 222
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Kathmandu
Quote:
Originally Posted by tasaly View Post
i flashed astock rom then re flashed

XDV3 2.0 RC3

but no good the same problem
Maybe its the bug of tge ROM! Have you tried using internet in stock ROM? As alternative, try Opera Mini/UC Browser(Mini or full).

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes