Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[2.3xx][MOD][GUIDE] AlmasToggle(Noob Friendly) (Updated v2)

16th November 2014, 05:55 AM   |  #1  
AndroidFire's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Close Your eyes After one sec open your eyes you can see me
Thanks Meter: 156
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
24 Toggle Almas Toggle

AlmasToggle
I am Bored with lidroid quickpanel and my friend spacecaker toggles because no methods to switch between gridview or horizontal view and some other stuff. I make This toggle from Scratch no fork of cm11 or any other toggle source it is totally open source everyone can fork and anything but just give credit to me This toggle take 4-5 day to complete because me soo busy these day . If You need any help regarding to this post here BUT NO PM there one app where some window are located if you don't install that force close when clicking on window based toggle. Also There almas-res.apk Where the resource are located you need to put almas-res.apk to system/framework the java of the toggle will load to app to give output of images and etc. If You want to have kitkat Status_Bar_Close just open status_bar_tracking find <ImageView and replace with com.almas.systemui.BottomBar after replacing you need remove android:src="blabla" from the tag. AlmasToggle contain 24 Toggle Now and can be switch grid view and horizontal view . We talk so much let's start ?

Required
1. almas-res.apk
2.AlmasToggle.apk
3.Toggle_Smali

Instruction

1st
1. Put almas-res.apk to /system/app or /system/framework and set Permission R - W - RR (Recommended to in /system/app)
2.Install AlmasToggle to Your Phone

2nd

1.Decompile Your SystemUI.apk
2.Open smali folder Merged Toggle_Smali
3.Open /res/layout/**** any layout where you want load
4.Add These Lines
Code:
    <com.almas.toggles.ToggleGridView android:layout_width="match_parent" android:layout_height="wrap_content" />
    <com.almas.toggles.ToggleHorizontalView android:layout_width="wrap_content" android:layout_height="wrap_content" />

Tips
How to change Profile name and photo
Click on the Toggle

SS


Credits
AndroidFire
PxL for Toggle Images
tentenponce
AKOP
SpaceCaker

Source
Go Here
Attached Files
File Type: apk almas-res.apk - [Click for QR Code] (153.0 KB, 72 views)
File Type: apk almas-res.v2.apk - [Click for QR Code] (153.0 KB, 192 views)
File Type: apk AlmasToggles.apk - [Click for QR Code] (142.2 KB, 58 views)
File Type: apk AlmasTogglesv2.apk - [Click for QR Code] (700.7 KB, 248 views)
File Type: zip Toggle_Smali.zip - [Click for QR Code] (67.2 KB, 76 views)
File Type: zip Toggle_Smaliv2.zip - [Click for QR Code] (80.7 KB, 200 views)
The Following User Says Thank You to AndroidFire For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th November 2014, 06:00 AM   |  #2  
AndroidFire's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Close Your eyes After one sec open your eyes you can see me
Thanks Meter: 156
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
Change logs
v1
-Initial released

v2
-Added Wifi Hotspot Toggle
-Bug Fixed
-Added Toggle Order
-Many More

Features
Two Policy.
AutoUpdate
Toggle Order
Extended Toggle
more
29th November 2014, 11:45 AM   |  #3  
Myth2014's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Linyi
Thanks Meter: 13
 
115 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
work on 4.3?
7th December 2014, 10:06 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2014
Implemented in my stock systemUI but some toggles not working like screenshot ,flashlite

Sent from my Micromax A28
11th December 2014, 11:12 AM   |  #5  
AndroidFire's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Close Your eyes After one sec open your eyes you can see me
Thanks Meter: 156
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Myth2014

work on 4.3?

Sorry for Late Reply Beacuse Me Busy this Year.Yet it is work in 4.3
Quote:
Originally Posted by spdhakad

Implemented in my stock systemUI but some toggles not working like screenshot ,flashlite

Sent from my Micromax A28

You are Correct Toggles are Not Working Because
in Case of Flashlight. It is not working because your device does not have flash
in Case of Screenshot. It is Not working because your device does not registered to capture ss through broadcast receiver

if your device have flashlight can u logcat and post it here
17th January 2015, 07:19 AM   |  #6  
keprek's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag lampung
Thanks Meter: 3
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
More
for devices other than the samsung can? for sony
22nd February 2015, 03:08 PM   |  #7  
AndroidFire's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Close Your eyes After one sec open your eyes you can see me
Thanks Meter: 156
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by keprek

for devices other than the samsung can? for sony

Obviously for other device because it is custom view so it can but the removing the stock toggles will be different

Sent from my SM-G530H using XDA Free mobile app

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes